Monday, April 24, 2017

Minimize

nchsaalogo.gifnchsaaShield.gif

  

3A Boys

Minimize
                     NC State Championships 2006 - 11/4/2006                     
                                  Tanglewood NC                                  
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #290 Hill, Ryan          JR Hickory               16:00.10                  
  2  #857 Dubin, Josh         SR TC Roberson           16:05.06    1             
  3   #17 North, Andrew       SR Asheville             16:06.29    2             
  4  #814 Wanichko, Kevin     SR Southern Nash         16:16.29    3             
  5  #117 Sunde, Jonathan     SR Charlotte Catholic    16:19.11    4             
  6  #228 Hamilton, Daniel    SR Franklin              16:34.41    5             
  7  #726 Anderson, Jimmy     SR Rockingham County     16:36.14    6             
  8  #394 Campbell, Patrick   JR Mooresville           16:36.65    7             
  9   #13 Harwell, John       FR Asheville             16:37.16    8             
 10 #1012 Smith, Andre        JR White Oak             16:39.66    9             
 11  #702 Young, Thomas       SR Reagan                16:43.31   10             
 12  #231 Williams, Justin    SO Franklin              16:48.62   11             
 13  #398 Newman, Joseph      SO Mooresville           16:50.28   12             
 14  #673 Godfrey, Sam        SR R-S Central           16:55.04                  
 15  #902 Boyd, Blake         SR Union Pines           16:56.09   13             
 16  #397 Davis, Colin        SR Mooresville           16:57.73   14             
 17  #773 West, Seth          SR South Johnston        17:00.03   15             
 18  #400 Sledge, Graham      SO Mooresville           17:02.00   16             
 19  #113 Lascara, Mark       JR Charlotte Catholic    17:04.65   17             
 20  #186 Lynn, Patrick       SR Eastern Alamance      17:04.97   18             
 21  #457 White, Fabian       SO Nash Central          17:07.73   19             
 22  #527 Ivey, Mario         SR Northeast Guilford    17:08.43                  
 23  #811 Owens, Steven       SR Southern Nash         17:09.64   20             
 24  #699 Jones, Austin       SO Reagan                17:10.63   21             
 25  #123 Arey, Vince         SR Concord               17:11.10                  
 26  #679 Hall, Elliot        SR Ragsdale              17:11.43   22             
 27  #819 Smith, Matthew      JR Statesville           17:12.76                  
 28  #858 Fichtel, Eric       JR TC Roberson           17:14.02   23             
 29  #455 Hawley, Dillon      SO Nash Central          17:14.55   24             
 30  #856 Dawson, Ben         SR TC Roberson           17:15.78   25             
 31  #396 Craig, Nathan       JR Mooresville           17:16.77   26             
 32  #861 Pickett, Josh       SR TC Roberson           17:17.08   27             
 33  #965 Stuckey, Jake       SR West Iredell          17:18.42                  
 34  #529 Brantley, Zach      SO Northern Nash         17:18.74                  
 35  #828 Taylor, Will        JR Sun Valley            17:19.10                  
 36  #697 Freeman, Nick       JR Reagan                17:19.49   28             
 37   #18 Presson, Isaac      FR Asheville             17:22.10   29             
 38  #767 Hill, Brandon       SR South Central         17:23.39                  
 39  #116 St John, Jeff       SR Charlotte Catholic    17:24.08   30             
 40  #860 Kovach, Samuel      SR TC Roberson           17:28.67   31             
 41  #207 Ewan, Stephen       JR Fike                  17:29.27                  
 42  #395 Cox, Josh           FR Mooresville           17:32.34   32             
 43  #992 Santos, Nelson      SR Western Alamance      17:33.73                  
 44  #771 Midgette, Chris     JR South Johnston        17:34.87   33             
 45   #15 Mills, Elliott      JR Asheville             17:35.54   34             
 46  #196 Crouse, Wesley      SR Enka                  17:36.11                  
 47 #1010 Marva, Tyler        JR White Oak             17:37.56   35             
 48  #827 Arellano, Ricardo   SR Sun Valley            17:39.09                  
 49  #770 Cerda, Tony         JR South Johnston        17:39.43   36             
 50  #112 Hartenstine, Harry  SO Charlotte Catholic    17:40.24   37             
 51  #115 McMahon, Andrew     JR Charlotte Catholic    17:42.33   38             
 52  #316 Dagnachew, Daweet   SO Jacksonville          17:45.35   39             
 53  #682 Smith, Justin       SO Ragsdale              17:47.30   40             
 54  #114 Lewis, Jake         JR Charlotte Catholic    17:49.98   41             
 55  #596 Fisher, Chase       SO NW Cabarrus           17:51.97   42             
 56  #184 Fladeland, Jack     SR Eastern Alamance      17:52.33   43             
 57  #905 Heib, Ryan          JR Union Pines           17:52.81   44             
 58  #907 Peeken, Brandon     FR Union Pines           17:53.40   45             
 59   #19 Tarleton, Logan     JR Asheville             17:53.87   46             
 60  #399 Platt, Will         SR Mooresville           17:54.81   47             
 61  #132 Semones, Jeremy     SR Currituck County      17:55.49                  
 62  #859 Kitamura, Sho       FR TC Roberson           17:56.19   48             
 63  #615 Womack, Alberto     JR Overhills             17:56.75                  
 64  #227 Corbin, Josh        SR Franklin              17:57.63   49             
 65  #698 Hedges, Jacob       JR Reagan                18:00.72   50             
 66  #451 Allen, Garrett      SR Nash Central          18:02.26   51             
 67  #226 Coleman, Brandon    SO Franklin              18:02.91   52             
 68  #320 Sligh, Cal          SO Jacksonville          18:04.51   53             
 69  #599 West, Garrett       SO NW Cabarrus           18:05.56   54             
 70  #317 Jackson, Jordan     SR Jacksonville          18:08.61   55             
 71  #677 Conklin, Austin     JR Ragsdale              18:08.91   56             
 72  #732 Owens, Andy         JR Rockingham County     18:10.35   57             
 73  #813 Turner, Tyler       JR Southern Nash         18:13.99   58             
 74  #676 Brandenburg, Kyle   SO Ragsdale              18:14.57   59             
 75  #616 Womack, Carlos      JR Overhills             18:15.41                  
 76  #188 Swanzy, Dylan       FR Eastern Alamance      18:15.97   60             
 77  #729 Inman, Daniel       SR Rockingham County     18:16.73   61             
 78  #111 Gilligan, Joey      SR Charlotte Catholic    18:18.53   62             
 79  #197 Wells, Aaron        SR Enka                  18:22.47                  
 80  #769 Cerda, Frankie      SO South Johnston        18:22.82   63             
 81 #1008 Hart, Michael       JR White Oak             18:23.18   64             
 82  #187 Miskow, Kenny       SR Eastern Alamance      18:23.70   65             
 83  #230 Rodriquez, Jon      SO Franklin              18:25.80   66             
 84 #1013 Tiralongo, Andrew   SO White Oak             18:26.21   67             
 85  #593 Arrants, Micah      JR NW Cabarrus           18:26.69   68             
 86  #901 Berry, Shawn        SR Union Pines           18:27.32   69             
 87  #701 McGowan, Bruce      JR Reagan                18:27.75   70             
 88  #700 Lavis, Adam         SO Reagan                18:28.04   71             
 89  #182 Beatty, Kris        JR Eastern Alamance      18:28.49   72             
 90  #183 Cheek, Adam         SR Eastern Alamance      18:28.99   73             
 91  #594 Bradley, Charles    SR NW Cabarrus           18:32.88   74             
 92   #16 Nash, Travis        JR Asheville             18:33.26   75             
 93  #903 Estep, Ian          JR Union Pines           18:33.59   76             
 94  #229 Rodriquez, Frank    SR Franklin              18:35.13   77             
 95  #727 Barham, Seth        JR Rockingham County     18:36.05   78             
 96  #774 Worthington, Patri  FR South Johnston        18:38.47   79             
 97  #225 Arnold, Blake       SR Franklin              18:39.63   80             
 98  #862 Smith, Jake         SR TC Roberson           18:41.82   81             
 99 #1011 Neanover, Damon     JR White Oak             18:43.59   82             
100  #597 Noppakunkajorn, Ke  JR NW Cabarrus           18:47.33   83             
101  #598 Walter, Adam        SR NW Cabarrus           18:47.70   84             
102  #681 Poehler, Matt       SO Ragsdale              18:49.35   85             
103  #730 James, Dillon       JR Rockingham County     18:53.55   86             
104  #731 Moore, Ben          SO Rockingham County     18:55.49   87             
105  #314 Amos, Jacob         JR Jacksonville          18:57.29   88             
106  #816 Bennett, Allen      JR Southern Wayne        18:58.41                  
107  #906 Oxendine, Carnell   JR Union Pines           19:00.21   89             
108  #696 Barker, Matthew     SO Reagan                19:02.95   90             
109  #728 Kopicko, Jon        SO Rockingham County     19:06.46   91             
110  #315 Cartmell, Stewart   SO Jacksonville          19:07.42   92             
111  #185 Fladeland, James    FR Eastern Alamance      19:07.73   93             
112  #453 Daniels, Adam       SR Nash Central          19:15.42   94             
113   #14 Lindsay, Chris      JR Asheville             19:20.47   95             
114  #595 Brown, Blair        SR NW Cabarrus           19:23.54   96             
115  #456 Stanton, Allen      JR Nash Central          19:25.61   97             
116  #319 Miranda, Keith      JR Jacksonville          19:26.65   98             
117  #452 Bouldin, Trey       SR Nash Central          19:28.26   99             
118  #904 Voss, Clint         JR Union Pines           19:30.87  100             
119  #454 Davis, Calvin       SO Nash Central          19:38.40  101             
120  #812 Richardson, Cleecy  SO Southern Nash         19:42.24  102             
121  #772 Sulovski, Kyle      SO South Johnston        19:47.46  103             
122  #678 Herran, Tyler       SO Ragsdale              20:00.41  104             
123 #1009 Holt, Cedric        SR White Oak             20:11.73  105             
124 #1007 Emy, Kevin          SO White Oak             20:12.21  106             
125  #768 Blaine, Toler       FR South Johnston        20:13.10  107             
126  #810 Lara, Erick         SO Southern Nash         20:33.73  108             
127  #318 Jenks, Ron          JR Jacksonville          20:55.71  109             
128  #808 Hagler, Jordan      SO Southern Nash         22:33.43  110             
129  #809 Johnson, Matt       SO Southern Nash         23:05.96  111             
130  #680 Szitas, Steven      SR Ragsdale              24:17.44  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mooresville                  75    7   12   14   16   26   32   47          
      Total Time:  1:24:43.43                                                    
         Average:    16:56.69                                                    
   2 TC Roberson                 107    1   23   25   27   31   48   81          
      Total Time:  1:25:20.61                                                    
         Average:    17:04.13                                                    
   3 Asheville                   119    2    8   29   34   46   75   95          
      Total Time:  1:25:34.96                                                    
         Average:    17:07.00                                                    
   4 Charlotte Catholic          126    4   17   30   37   38   41   62          
      Total Time:  1:26:10.41                                                    
         Average:    17:14.09                                                    
   5 Reagan                      179   10   21   28   50   70   71   90          
      Total Time:  1:27:41.90                                                    
         Average:    17:32.38                                                    
   6 Franklin                    183    5   11   49   52   66   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:27:49.37                                                    
         Average:    17:33.88                                                    
   7 South Johnston              226   15   33   36   63   79  103  107          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.62                                                    
         Average:    17:51.13                                                    
   8 Union Pines                 247   13   44   45   69   76   89  100          
      Total Time:  1:29:43.21                                                    
         Average:    17:56.65                                                    
   9 White Oak                   257    9   35   64   67   82  105  106          
      Total Time:  1:29:50.20                                                    
         Average:    17:58.04                                                    
  10 Eastern Alamance            258   18   43   60   65   72   73   93          
      Total Time:  1:30:05.46                                                    
         Average:    18:01.10                                                    
  11 Ragsdale                    262   22   40   56   59   85  104  112          
      Total Time:  1:30:11.56                                                    
         Average:    18:02.32                                                    
  12 Nash Central                285   19   24   51   94   97   99  101          
      Total Time:  1:31:05.57                                                    
         Average:    18:13.12                                                    
  13 Rockingham County           288    6   57   61   78   86   87   91          
      Total Time:  1:30:32.82                                                    
         Average:    18:06.57                                                    
  14 Southern Nash               291    3   20   58  102  108  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:31:55.89                                                    
         Average:    18:23.18                                                    
  15 NW Cabarrus                 321   42   54   68   74   83   84   96          
      Total Time:  1:31:44.43                                                    
         Average:    18:20.89                                                    
  16 Jacksonville                327   39   53   55   88   92   98  109          
      Total Time:  1:32:03.18                                                    
         Average:    18:24.64                                                    
  

4A Boys

Minimize
                     NC State Championships 2006 - 11/4/2006                     
                                  Tanglewood NC                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1   #98 Gilland, Taylor     SO Chapel Hill                       1             
  2  #969 Lowery, Dakota      SR West Johnston                     2             
  3  #637 Wacker, Andy        SR Pincecrest                        3             
  4  #668 Curtiss, John       SR Providence                        4             
  5  #201 Graw, Nick          FR Enloe                             5             
  6  #440 Hughes, Ross        SR Myers Park                        6             
  7  #442 McGoogan, Charlie   SR Myers Park                        7             
  8   #51 Mordecai, Sam       SR Broughton                         8             
  9  #410 Dame, Greg          SR Mount Tabor                       9             
 10  #569 Kaat, Ryan          SR Northwest Guilford               10             
 11  #102 Rampel, Miles       SR Chapel Hill                      11             
 12   #99 Marshall, Jack      JR Chapel Hill                      12             
 13  #101 Pecora, Kent        SR Chapel Hill                      13             
 14  #950 Willauer, Thomas    JR West Forsyth                                    
 15  #528 Schoenfeld, Zach    SR Northern Durham                                 
 16  #305 Woffard, Charles    SO Hoggard                          14             
 17  #765 Webb, Christian     SR South Caldwell                                  
 18   #97 Anderson, Peter     JR Chapel Hill                      15             
 19  #632 Baggett, Brett      JR Pincecrest                       16             
 20  #390 Baker, Justin       SR Millbrook                                       
 21  #199 Carter, Nick        SO Enloe                            17             
 22  #170 Ferris, Dylan       JR East Forsyth                     18             
 23  #949 Tamer, Remy         SR West Forsyth                                    
 24  #970 Marsh, Kelly        JR West Johnston                    19             
 25  #923 Nelson, Luke        SR Watauga                          20             
 26  #169 Crawford, Patrick   FR East Forsyth                     21             
 27  #568 Hunter, Ben         JR Northwest Guilford               22             
 28  #468 Miller, Steven      SR New Hanover                                     
 29  #389 Allen, Philip       SR Millbrook                                       
 30  #256 Roshdy, Zak         SO Green Hope                       23             
 31  #152 Buck, Ben           JR East Chapel Hill                                
 32  #910 Wiggins, Alex       JR Vance                                           
 33  #635 Moon, Mark          SO Pincecrest                       24             
 34  #672 Taylor, Alex        SO Providence                       25             
 35  #443 Zizzi, Andrew       JR Myers Park                       26             
 36  #252 Black, Douglas      SO Green Hope                       27             
 37   #54 Staub, Burk         SO Broughton                        28             
 38  #200 Cerkaf, Peter       SR Enloe                            29             
 39  #437 Barringer, Jay      SR Myers Park                       30             
 40  #566 Cutts, Walt         SR Northwest Guilford               31             
 41  #203 Kittow, John        SO Enloe                            32             
 42  #800 Belcher, Bobby      SO South View                       33             
 43  #469 Vaughn, Jeb         SR New Hanover                                     
 44  #302 Greback-Clarke, Pa  JR Hoggard                          34             
 45  #438 Deloache, Thomas    JR Myers Park                       35             
 46  #497 Soderman, Sean      JR North Mecklenburg                36             
 47  #168 Castro, Gus         JR East Forsyth                     37             
 48  #498 Swiatek, Tim        SR North Mecklenburg                38             
 49  #387 Ruiz, Nick          SR McDowell                                        
 50  #304 Plage, Michael      SR Hoggard                          39             
 51  #804 Park, Pip           SR South View                       40             
 52  #441 Mayberry, Chatham   JR Myers Park                       41             
 53  #409 Carmen, Andrew      SR Mount Tabor                      42             
 54   #50 Malherb, Pierre     FR Broughton                        43             
 55  #669 Davidson, Kyle      SR Providence                       44             
 56  #966 Braswell, Lewis     SO West Johnston                    45             
 57  #939 Snider, Matt        SR Weddington                       46             
 58  #807 Dunn, Nash          SR Southeast Raleigh                               
 59  #802 Hinman, Kenny       FR South View                       47             
 60  #937 Piercy, Steven      SR Weddington                       48             
 61  #258 Youd, Nathaniel     SR Green Hope                       49             
 62  #922 Forsyth, Brooks     SR Watauga                          50             
 63  #254 Hrnicek, Adam       JR Green Hope                       51             
 64  #934 Brooks, Louis       JR Weddington                       52             
 65  #202 Kijewski, Tim       JR Enloe                            53             
 66  #749 Miller, John        JR Seventy-First                                   
 67  #760 Autry, Josh         SO Smithfield-Selma                                
 68  #100 Muir, Taylor        SR Chapel Hill                      54             
 69  #255 Pahle, Brian        JR Green Hope                       55             
 70  #634 Gehrung, Billy      SO Pincecrest                       56             
 71   #49 Jones, Deaton       SO Broughton                        57             
 72  #198 Capps, Chris        SO Enloe                            58             
 73  #412 Raiford, Timmy      JR Mount Tabor                      59             
 74  #177 Viazov, Val         SR East Mecklenburg                                
 75  #494 Engle, James        SR North Mecklenburg                60             
 76   #48 Hite, Cheyenne      JR Broughton                        61             
 77  #329 Glenn, David        SR Jordan                                          
 78  #179 Brecht, Mike        JR East Rowan                                      
 79  #927 Weaver, Jay         JR Watauga                          62             
 80  #924 Sanders, Zeb        JR Watauga                          63             
 81  #103 Sutter, Wes         FR Chapel Hill                      64             
 82  #171 Kilar, Anthony      SO East Forsyth                     65             
 83  #935 Brooks, Max         JR Weddington                       66             
 84  #968 Judd, Shilo         SR West Johnston                    67             
 85  #806 Smith, Erik         SO South View                       68             
 86  #301 Evans, Henry        SO Hoggard                          69             
 87  #636 Pittard, Bryce      JR Pincecrest                       70             
 88  #805 Rice, Keegan        JR South View                       71             
 89  #570 Peffer, Eric        SO Northwest Guilford               72             
 90  #439 Ferree, Chase       JR Myers Park                       73             
 91    #4 Klecker, Jack       FR Ardrey Kell                                     
 92  #921 Barbour, Will       SO Watauga                          74             
 93  #967 Gross, Kevin        SR West Johnston                    75             
 94  #972 Peachee, Dakota     SO West Johnston                    76             
 95  #801 Cross, Ryan         SR South View                       77             
 96  #303 Kolk, Micah         JR Hoggard                          78             
 97  #300 Bland, Carson       SR Hoggard                          79             
 98  #571 Rhodes, Ryan        SO Northwest Guilford               80             
 99  #151 Canipe, Ben         SO East Burke                                      
100  #936 O'Hara, Kyle        SR Weddington                       81             
101   #52 Randolph, Greg      SR Broughton                        82             
102   #53 Roberts, Logan      SR Broughton                        83             
103  #414 Wells, Reese        SO Mount Tabor                      84             
104  #713 Moxley, Landon      SO RJ Reynolds                                     
105  #415 Wilkins, Scott      SR Mount Tabor                      85             
106  #925 Trivette, Jordan    JR Watauga                          86             
107  #938 Ruggiero, Mike      JR Weddington                       87             
108  #496 Justus, Ben         SR North Mecklenburg                88             
109  #567 Dawson, Jacob       JR Northwest Guilford               89             
110  #565 Crawford, Seth      SO Northwest Guilford               90             
111  #803 Misklow, Phillip    JR South View                       91             
112  #926 Vollmer, Ben        JR Watauga                          92             
113  #633 Garrison, Andrew    SR Pincecrest                       93             
114  #638 Whitcar, Scott      SO Pincecrest                       94             
115 #1032 Walsh, Dillon       JR North Mecklenburg                95             
116  #495 Highberg, Tommy     SR North Mecklenburg                96             
117  #671 Kronenwetter, Bill  SR Providence                       97             
118  #940 Wurst, Samuel       FR Weddington                       98             
119  #670 Heideman, Judd      JR Providence                       99             
120  #253 Hoogenboom, Daniel  JR Green Hope                      100             
121  #413 Reed, Sam           SO Mount Tabor                     101             
122  #971 Massengill, Chad    FR West Johnston                   102             
123  #493 Brumley, Ben        SR North Mecklenburg               103             
124  #172 Rights, Jason       SR East Forsyth                    104             
125  #173 Teeter, John        SO East Forsyth                    105             
126  #204 Lipetzky, Dan          Enloe                           106             
127  #174 Uzenski, Nate       JR East Forsyth                    107             
128  #667 Chirdon, Andrew     SO Providence                      108             
129  #411 Mahaffey, Zach      SR Mount Tabor                     109             
130  #299 Berry, Danny        SR Hoggard                         110             
131  #666 Alive, Talha        JR Providence                      111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chapel Hill                  52    1   11   12   13   15   54   64          
   2 Myers Park                  104    6    7   26   30   35   41   73          
   3 Enloe                       136    5   17   29   32   53   58  106          
   4 Pincecrest                  169    3   16   24   56   70   93   94          
   5 Broughton                   197    8   28   43   57   61   82   83          
   6 Green Hope                  205   23   27   49   51   55  100               
   7 West Johnston               208    2   19   45   67   75   76  102          
   8 Northwest Guilford          215   10   22   31   72   80   89   90          
   9 Hoggard                     234   14   34   39   69   78   79  110          
  10 East Forsyth                245   18   21   37   65  104  105  107          
  11 South View                  259   33   40   47   68   71   77   91          
  12 Watauga                     269   20   50   62   63   74   86   92          
  13 Providence                  269    4   25   44   97   99  108  111          
  14 Mount Tabor                 279    9   42   59   84   85  101  109          
  15 Weddington                  293   46   48   52   66   81   87   98          
  16 North Mecklenburg           317   36   38   60   88   95   96  103          
  

3A Girls

Minimize
                     NC State Championships 2006 - 11/4/2006                     
                                  Tanglewood NC                                  
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #853 Kirby, Caroline     JR TC Roberson           19:09.34    1             
  2  #912 Ester, Lindsay      JR Walter Williams       19:14.03    2             
  3  #190 Gaddy, Jordan       SR Enka                  19:23.15    3             
  4  #850 Chapman, Stephanie  JR TC Roberson           19:27.64    4             
  5  #823 Hobbs, Danielle     FR Sun Valley            19:39.39    5             
  6  #336 Van Epern, Alexa    SO Lake Norman           19:39.99    6             
  7  #691 Humphrey, Laurie    SO Reagan                19:41.28    7             
  8 #1002 Hart, Sarah         SO White Oak             19:42.45    8             
  9    #9 Hayes, Cara         JR Asheville             19:47.67    9             
 10  #307 Davis, Kaitlyn      FR Jacksonville          19:47.99   10             
 11  #822 Hobbs, Christina    SR Sun Valley            19:51.72   11             
 12  #784 Will, Elyse         SO South Point           19:55.69                  
 13  #892 McLeod, Megan       FR Tuscola               19:56.21                  
 14  #849 Brock, Kristin      SR TC Roberson           19:59.77   12             
 15    #8 Hanger, Kelsey      JR Asheville             20:05.22   13             
 16  #854 McArdle, Hannah     SR TC Roberson           20:07.97   14             
 17  #855 Smith, Kylie        SO TC Roberson           20:12.70   15             
 18  #891 Godwin, Lea Anna    SO Triton                20:13.93                  
 19  #309 Henderson, Ryanna   SO Jacksonville          20:15.46   16             
 20   #11 Pheil, Christiane   SR Asheville             20:18.03   17             
 21  #237 Royals, Kaylin      JR Glenn                 20:20.13                  
 22  #852 Duval, Claire       SR TC Roberson           20:20.81   18             
 23  #206 Hanson, Laura       JR Fike                  20:23.26                  
 24  #590 Mclean, Teal        FR NW Cabarrus           20:23.65   19             
 25  #689 Chaffee, Elizabeth  SO Reagan                20:24.46   20             
 26  #694 Raymond, Leslie     SO Reagan                20:26.61   21             
 27  #890 Vance, Ashton       SO Trinity               20:28.42                  
 28  #108 O'Connell, Jessy    SR Charlotte Catholic    20:35.65   22             
 29  #946 Talob, Brianne      JR West Carteret         20:38.96   23             
 30  #109 Osborn, Abby        SR Charlotte Catholic    20:41.31   24             
 31 #1004 Johnston, Rachel    SO White Oak             20:41.75   25             
 32  #917 Wyatt, Yvette       JR Walter Williams       20:42.37   26             
 33  #104 Carter, Mary Anne   SR Charlotte Catholic    20:42.84   27             
 34  #690 Gentry, Emily       SO Reagan                20:44.76   28             
 35  #851 Dugan, Sarah        SR TC Roberson           20:46.01   29             
 36  #991 Letvak, Kira        SO Western Alamance      20:46.63                  
 37  #312 Putnam, Erin        JR Jacksonville          20:47.01   30             
 38  #224 Moore, Hannah       SR Franklin              20:53.04                  
 39  #449 McKeel, Chelsey     SR Nash Central          20:53.41   31             
 40  #974 McCubbins, Ashley   SR West Rowan            20:55.21                  
 41  #695 Stancliff, Jamie    JR Reagan                20:56.54   32             
 42    #6 Egelhoff-Whalen, E  SO Asheville             20:59.11   33             
 43   #12 Treakle, Sophia     SO Asheville             21:00.74   34             
 44    #7 Elmore, Liz         SO Asheville             21:03.24   35             
 45  #895 Ferrell, LeAnne     SR Union Pines           21:06.03   36             
 46  #107 McBride, Maggie     JR Charlotte Catholic    21:07.07   37             
 47  #614 Savage, Tierra      SR Overhills             21:07.58                  
 48  #335 Payne, Stephanie    SR Lake Norman           21:08.95   38             
 49  #195 Whitener, Jasmine   JR Enka                  21:10.32   39             
 50  #192 Splawn, Hope        SO Enka                  21:10.80   40             
 51  #766 Boltinhouse, Kimbe  SO South Central         21:11.09                  
 52  #893 Syringfield, Anna   SR Tuscola               21:16.30                  
 53  #313 Swann, Brandy       JR Jacksonville          21:17.41   41             
 54  #393 Yost, Anna          JR Mooresville           21:19.18                  
 55  #105 Gundersen, Gigi     FR Charlotte Catholic    21:23.16   42             
 56  #592 Smith, Eileen       FR NW Cabarrus           21:24.28   43             
 57  #289 Clark, Kyle         JR Hickory               21:25.79                  
 58  #189 Erwin, Taylor       SR Enka                  21:28.02   44             
 59  #995 Cupito, Ali         SR Western Guilford      21:29.15   45             
 60  #945 Talob, Alexis       JR West Carteret         21:42.21   46             
 61  #948 Watson, Amber       SO West Carteret         21:43.24   47             
 62  #692 McGowan, Eileen     FR Reagan                21:45.69   48             
 63  #913 Hartley, Erin       JR Walter Williams       21:46.99   49             
 64  #941 Butler, Blythe      JR West Brunswick        21:47.44                  
 65   #10 Humphrey, Eva       SO Asheville             21:47.73   50             
 66  #332 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   FR Lake Norman           21:48.94   51             
 67  #194 Taylor, Candice     SO Enka                  21:49.35   52             
 68  #944 Saleeby, Bobbie An  JR West Carteret         21:49.66   53             
 69 #1003 Herndon, Stephanie  SR White Oak             21:56.50   54             
 70  #911 Buchanon, Rose      SO Walter Williams       21:58.58   55             
 71  #915 Mann, Susie         SO Walter Williams       21:59.00   56             
 72  #131 Ward, Lauren        FR Currituck County      21:59.63                  
 73  #331 Fedorka, Jessica    FR Lake Norman           21:59.94   57             
 74  #896 Glenn, Victoria     SO Union Pines           22:00.38   58             
 75  #265 Gibboney, Cristin   JR Havelock              22:00.91                  
 76  #110 Riddle, Megan          Charlotte Catholic    22:05.38   59             
 77 #1001 Cole, Angela        FR White Oak             22:06.73   60             
 78 #1005 Price, Melissa      JR White Oak             22:07.05   61             
 79  #333 Franco, Danielle    FR Lake Norman           22:13.60   62             
 80  #825 Sawyer, Samantha    FR Sun Valley            22:13.87   63             
 81  #998 Moudy, Alyssa       JR Western Guilford      22:14.86   64             
 82  #587 Clark, Katherine    SR NW Cabarrus           22:16.39   65             
 83  #824 Price, Kayla        SO Sun Valley            22:22.21   66             
 84  #993 Bowen, Ganna        SO Western Guilford      22:25.46   67             
 85  #106 Lasnicki, Katie     JR Charlotte Catholic    22:26.58   68             
 86  #193 Swilling, Samantha  SO Enka                  22:28.89   69             
 87  #522 Hines, Yvonna       SR Northeast Guilford    22:29.17   70             
 88  #693 Phillips, Shelby    SO Reagan                22:31.81   71             
 89  #310 Mathis, Chloe       SO Jacksonville          22:33.64   72             
 90  #191 McAfoos, Dana       FR Enka                  22:34.22   73             
 91  #450 Rich, Natalie       FR Nash Central          22:35.06   74             
 92  #311 O'Grady, Grainne    JR Jacksonville          22:47.87   75             
 93  #526 Watson, Brittany    JR Northeast Guilford    22:48.43   76             
 94  #820 Crutchfield, Cassi  SO Sun Valley            22:49.70   77             
 95  #334 Locklear, Bonnie    SR Lake Norman           22:52.49   78             
 96  #321 White, Chasidy      FR JF Webb               22:55.65                  
 97  #916 Tate, Liz           JR Walter Williams       22:58.27   79             
 98  #996 Fantroy, Mercie     SO Western Guilford      22:58.88   80             
 99  #994 Buxton, Brittany    FR Western Guilford      23:00.79   81             
100  #826 Thompson, Jessica   SO Sun Valley            23:05.77   82             
101  #898 McLendon, Meghan    SO Union Pines           23:11.10   83             
102  #523 Justice, Victoria   JR Northeast Guilford    23:18.97   84             
103  #591 Sellars, Jessica    FR NW Cabarrus           23:19.90   85             
104  #308 Davis, Nicole       SO Jacksonville          23:28.83   86             
105 #1000 Baxter, Maya        SO White Oak             23:30.92   87             
106  #947 Thrower, Hayden     FR West Carteret         23:36.08   88             
107  #447 Farr, Sam           JR Nash Central          23:46.77   89             
108  #897 Koch, Jennifer      SR Union Pines           23:48.45   90             
109  #586 Allen, Ashley       SR NW Cabarrus           23:51.11   91             
110  #821 Efird, Alex         SR Sun Valley            23:51.39   92             
111  #525 Perhala, Kelsey     SO Northeast Guilford    23:56.20   93             
112  #943 Cumbie, Rebecca     SR West Carteret         24:07.57   94             
113  #448 Matthews, Betsy     JR Nash Central          24:18.23   95             
114  #894 Camp, Emily         FR Union Pines           24:21.34   96             
115 #1006 Johnston, Rebekah   SR White Oak             24:25.70   97             
116  #900 Quiros, Claudia     FR Union Pines           24:26.71   98             
117  #914 Horne, Mallory      SR Walter Williams       24:36.64   99             
118  #942 McDonald, Jessica   JR West Carteret         24:36.92  100             
119  #337 Ward, Kendra        FR Lake Norman           24:44.22  101             
120  #444 Baker, Allison      SO Nash Central          24:46.61  102             
121  #589 Marshall, Shelby    JR NW Cabarrus           24:52.22  103             
122  #520 Baskerville, Jasmi  SO Northeast Guilford    24:53.97  104             
123  #899 Davis, Kaiti        SO Union Pines           24:58.19  105             
124  #445 Bass, Sara          SO Nash Central          25:12.78  106             
125  #524 Perhala, Kayla      SO Northeast Guilford    25:20.16  107             
126  #999 Temoche, Lauren     JR Western Guilford      25:21.37  108             
127  #997 Lowe, Jessica       SO Western Guilford      25:27.05  109             
128  #521 Foster, Sierra      FR Northeast Guilford    25:27.36  110             
129  #446 Clifton, Betsy      SO Nash Central          25:49.35  111             
130  #588 Holder, Krissie     FR NW Cabarrus           26:27.51  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 TC Roberson                  46    1    4   12   14   15   18   29          
      Total Time:  1:38:57.42                                                    
         Average:    19:47.49                                                    
   2 Asheville                   106    9   13   17   33   34   35   50          
      Total Time:  1:42:10.78                                                    
         Average:    20:26.16                                                    
   3 Reagan                      108    7   20   21   28   32   48   71          
      Total Time:  1:42:13.65                                                    
         Average:    20:26.73                                                    
   4 Charlotte Catholic          152   22   24   27   37   42   59   68          
      Total Time:  1:44:30.03                                                    
         Average:    20:54.01                                                    
   5 Jacksonville                169   10   16   30   41   72   75   86          
      Total Time:  1:44:41.51                                                    
         Average:    20:56.31                                                    
   6 Enka                        178    3   39   40   44   52   69   73          
      Total Time:  1:45:01.64                                                    
         Average:    21:00.33                                                    
   7 Walter Williams             188    2   26   49   55   56   79   99          
      Total Time:  1:45:40.97                                                    
         Average:    21:08.20                                                    
   8 White Oak                   208    8   25   54   60   61   87   97          
      Total Time:  1:46:34.48                                                    
         Average:    21:18.90                                                    
   9 Lake Norman                 214    6   38   51   57   62   78  101          
      Total Time:  1:46:51.42                                                    
         Average:    21:22.29                                                    
  10 Sun Valley                  222    5   11   63   66   77   82   92          
      Total Time:  1:46:56.89                                                    
         Average:    21:23.38                                                    
  11 West Carteret               257   23   46   47   53   88   94  100          
      Total Time:  1:49:30.15                                                    
         Average:    21:54.03                                                    
  12 NW Cabarrus                 303   19   43   65   85   91  103  112          
      Total Time:  1:51:15.33                                                    
         Average:    22:15.07                                                    
  13 Western Guilford            337   45   64   67   80   81  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:52:09.14                                                    
         Average:    22:25.83                                                    
  14 Union Pines                 363   36   58   83   90   96   98  105          
      Total Time:  1:54:27.30                                                    
         Average:    22:53.46                                                    
  15 Nash Central                391   31   74   89   95  102  106  111          
      Total Time:  1:56:20.08                                                    
         Average:    23:16.02                                                    
  16 Northeast Guilford          427   70   76   84   93  104  107  110          
      Total Time:  1:57:26.74                                                    
         Average:    23:29.35                                                    
  

4A Girls

Minimize
                      NC State Championships 2006 - 11/4/2006                     
                                  Tanglewood NC                                  
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #488 Spano, Kim          SO North Mecklenburg     18:20.92    1             
  2    #3 Cozzarelli, Andie   JR Apex                  18:50.31                  
  3   #20 Fike, Callan        SR Athens Drive          19:03.44                  
  4   #93 Stark, Madison      JR Chapel Hill           19:05.51    2             
  5  #323 Lutz, Michelle      JR Jordan                19:07.18    3             
  6  #435 Hofmann, Allison    SO Myers Park            19:19.65    4             
  7  #561 Gillespie, Anna     JR Northwest Guilford    19:21.92    5             
  8   #92 Johnson, Becky      SR Chapel Hill           19:22.38    6             
  9   #94 Witchter, Kristina  SO Chapel Hill           19:25.43    7             
 10  #748 Cook, Allison       FR Sanderson             19:25.90                  
 11  #408 Whittington, Court  SO Mount Tabor           19:35.99    8             
 12   #41 Booth, Caley        SR Broughton             19:43.62    9             
 13  #764 Wilson, Tara        JR South Caldwell        19:48.02                  
 14   #90 Adams, Anna         JR Chapel Hill           19:50.37   10             
 15  #662 Hetherington, Beck  JR Providence            19:53.25   11             
 16   #78 Azarelo, Kristen    JR Cary                  19:55.77                  
 17  #783 Wells, Lauren       SR South Mecklenburg     19:56.24   12             
 18  #661 Daileader, Shannon  SO Providence            19:56.77   13             
 19  #664 Paley, Jenna        JR Providence            19:57.47   14             
 20 #1033 Orders, Hannah      JR Hopewell              19:58.04                  
 21   #96 Wollman, Beth       SR Chapel Hill           20:00.65   15             
 22  #402 Bowen, Courtney     SR Mount Tabor           20:01.28   16             
 23  #245 Brower, Felicity    SR Green Hope            20:01.73   17             
 24  #665 Todd, Autumn        JR Providence            20:02.27   18             
 25  #249 Cox, Shannon        JR Green Hope            20:05.02   19             
 26  #487 Sanborn, Hannah     JR North Mecklenburg     20:05.49   20             
 27  #492 White, Lauren       SR North Mecklenburg     20:06.34   21             
 28  #663 Lindsley, Laura     SR Providence            20:06.81   22             
 29   #43 Finch, Mary George  SR Broughton             20:07.53   23             
 30  #785 Jacobs, Olivia      JR South Rowan           20:08.02                  
 31  #626 Dupre, Rebecca      FR Pincecrest            20:15.15   24             
 32  #353 Strapp, Lauren      FR Leesville Road        20:15.60                  
 33  #246 Brower, Megan       SR Green Hope            20:20.09   25             
 34  #629 McKinney, Amanda    SR Pincecrest            20:22.69   26             
 35  #631 Shannon, Stephanie  SO Pincecrest            20:27.25   27             
 36   #95 Wollman, Adrienne   SR Chapel Hill           20:27.62   28             
 37  #433 Higgins, Amy        JR Myers Park            20:29.14   29             
 38   #91 Clendaniel, Lindsa  SR Chapel Hill           20:33.86   30             
 39  #562 Hollingsworth, Che  FR Northwest Guilford    20:36.35   31             
 40  #863 Catlett, Cory       FR Terry Sanford         20:38.05   32             
 41  #909 Neilson, Amy        SR Vance                 20:40.41                  
 42  #232 Jackson, Terra      SO Freedom               20:41.53                  
 43   #45 Gustafson, Virgini  SO Broughton             20:46.85   33             
 44  #407 Wheaton, Mackenzie  JR Mount Tabor           20:48.55   34             
 45  #795 Johnson, Dana       SO South View            20:50.58   35             
 46  #930 Love, Lucy          SO Weddington            20:51.13   36             
 47  #659 Chartrand, Brianna  FR Providence            20:51.64   37             
 48  #625 Bishop, Lauren      JR Pincecrest            20:54.60   38             
 49  #919 Dollars, Dolly      JR Watauga               20:55.21                  
 50   #42 Currin, Elizabeth   SR Broughton             20:56.22   39             
 51  #327 Tapp, Elizabeth     SR Jordan                20:57.88   40             
 52  #292 Deliberto, Chelsea  FR Hoggard               21:01.36   41             
 53  #660 Costa, Katelyn      FR Providence            21:01.76   42             
 54  #251 Youd, Morgan        SO Green Hope            21:02.24   43             
 55  #868 Rider, Aimee        SO Terry Sanford         21:02.89   44             
 56  #264 Wynn, Tess          FR Grimsley              21:04.23   45             
 57  #247 Brunelle, Jessica   FR Green Hope            21:04.65   46             
 58  #248 Gretsch, Jessica    SR Green Hope            21:05.13   47             
 59  #869 Woodard, Katherine  SR Terry Sanford         21:06.97   48             
 60  #777 Allen, Jordan       SO South Mecklenburg     21:11.05   49             
 61  #763 Cooke, Katelin      FR South Caldwell        21:11.48                  
 62  #325 Mills, Heather      FR Jordan                21:12.56   50             
 63  #467 Raney, Whitley      SO New Hanover           21:15.07                  
 64  #864 Gilbert, Taylor     JR Terry Sanford         21:17.81   51             
 65  #779 Foard, Becca        JR South Mecklenburg     21:18.69   52             
 66  #920 McLean, Bridgette   SO Watauga               21:20.08                  
 67  #798 McCafferty, Mariah  FR South View            21:20.69   53             
 68   #47 Silver, Taylor      SR Broughton             21:21.12   54             
 69  #489 Strahan, Samantha   FR North Mecklenburg     21:21.65   55             
 70  #432 Hamilton, Eloise    JR Myers Park            21:22.13   56             
 71  #928 Buckley, Kayli      FR Weddington            21:31.20   57             
 72  #908 Haregewoyin, Denta  SR Vance                 21:31.66                  
 73   #44 Fonville, Anna Rei  JR Broughton             21:32.13   58             
 74  #627 McArdle, Caitlin       Pincecrest            21:33.29   59             
 75  #490 Stroud, Emily       SO North Mecklenburg     21:34.52   60             
 76  #932 Reid, Allison       SR Weddington            21:34.88   61             
 77  #558 Armstrong, Alyse    SO Northwest Guilford    21:35.24   62             
 78  #799 Smith, Jakobie         South View            21:35.66   63             
 79  #780 Gibson, Maggie      JR South Mecklenburg     21:36.14   64             
 80  #250 Sparrow, Katie      JR Green Hope            21:36.61   65             
 81  #929 Hathaway, Kaleigh   SR Weddington            21:38.18   66             
 82  #931 Mizok, Lindsay      JR Weddington            21:38.84   67             
 83  #324 Mills, Amy          FR Jordan                21:39.93   68             
 84  #293 Eason, Hannah       FR Hoggard               21:44.58   69             
 85  #782 Stout, Ramey        JR South Mecklenburg     21:45.04   70             
 86  #865 Hinchcliff, Rebecc  JR Terry Sanford         21:45.50   71             
 87  #797 Locklear, Jade      SO South View            21:49.20   72             
 88   #46 Ross, Hannah        JR Broughton             21:49.57   73             
 89  #434 Hochberg, Julia     FR Myers Park            21:49.91   74             
 90  #796 Lee, Lauren         FR South View            21:50.38   75             
 91  #712 Folwell, Anna       JR RJ Reynolds           21:50.83                  
 92  #430 Barnes, Katherine   JR Myers Park            21:52.26   76             
 93  #328 Tharrington, Anne   SR Jordan                21:52.89   77             
 94  #338 Fowler, Fay         SR Laney                 21:53.50                  
 95  #563 Howerton, Brooke    JR Northwest Guilford    21:54.64   78             
 96  #485 Hill, Lindley       FR North Mecklenburg     21:57.59   79             
 97  #559 Bowen, Sara         JR Northwest Guilford    21:58.82   80             
 98  #121 Orsega, Libby       JR Clayton               22:02.37                  
 99  #933 Trexler, Meredith   SR Weddington            22:04.40   81             
100  #564 Naomi, Hollingswor  SO Northwest Guilford    22:10.16   82             
101  #297 Ridge, Brittany     SO Hoggard               22:10.79   83             
102  #560 Gallant, Katie      SR Northwest Guilford    22:11.59   84             
103  #295 Long, Kristen       FR Hoggard               22:13.75   85             
104  #867 Laut, Karen         JR Terry Sanford         22:14.86   86             
105  #150 Payne-Green, Keish  SR E E Smith             22:16.07                  
106  #794 Britton, Shanai     SO South View            22:16.83   87             
107  #759 Price, Maegen       SR Smithfield-Selma      22:17.26                  
108  #630 Schustrom, Lexie    FR Pincecrest            22:18.53   88             
109  #405 Stokes, Carrie      JR Mount Tabor           22:20.18   89             
110  #431 Gellman, Alexa      SO Myers Park            22:21.35   90             
111  #866 Honeycutt, Emily    SR Terry Sanford         22:27.46   91             
112  #793 Britt, Jaira        SO South View            22:30.78   92             
113  #628 McElligott, Jaclyn  SR Pincecrest            22:31.21   93             
114  #296 Parker, Anna        SR Hoggard               22:31.67   94             
115  #259 Eusebio, Anna       JR Grimsley              22:34.45   95             
116  #260 Ferrell, Kelly      SR Grimsley              22:36.05   96             
117  #436 Johnson, Hannah     JR Myers Park            22:41.76   97             
118  #404 Robins, Mary Stewa  JR Mount Tabor           22:43.90   98             
119  #486 Parker, Kara        SR North Mecklenburg     22:44.42   99             
120  #263 Rodenbough, Libby   SO Grimsley              22:44.91  100             
121  #262 Littrell, Abby      JR Grimsley              22:48.05  101             
122  #778 Fincher, Leslie     SR South Mecklenburg     22:54.54  102             
123  #781 Nutter, Katherine   SR South Mecklenburg     23:04.38  103             
124  #298 Terkeltoub, Abby    FR Hoggard               23:09.89  104             
125  #403 Nitz, Amelia        FR Mount Tabor           23:11.28  105             
126  #406 Vis, Carly          FR Mount Tabor           23:16.71  106             
127  #322 Gotwals, Emily      JR Jordan                23:46.37  107             
128  #326 Smith, Sarah        SR Jordan                24:04.34  108             
129  #294 Lomas, Hannah       JR Hoggard               24:30.53  109             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Chapel Hill                  40    2    6    7   10   15   28   30          
      Total Time:  1:37:44.34                                                    
         Average:    19:32.87                                                    
   2 Providence                   78   11   13   14   18   22   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:39:56.57                                                    
         Average:    19:59.32                                                    
   3 Green Hope                  150   17   19   25   43   46   47   65          
      Total Time:  1:42:33.73                                                    
         Average:    20:30.75                                                    
   4 North Mecklenburg           157    1   20   21   55   60   79   99          
      Total Time:  1:41:28.92                                                    
         Average:    20:17.79                                                    
   5 Broughton                   158    9   23   33   39   54   58   73          
      Total Time:  1:42:55.34                                                    
         Average:    20:35.07                                                    
   6 Pincecrest                  174   24   26   27   38   59   88   93          
      Total Time:  1:43:32.98                                                    
         Average:    20:42.60                                                    
   7 Jordan                      238    3   40   50   68   77  107  108          
      Total Time:  1:44:50.44                                                    
         Average:    20:58.09                                                    
   8 Myers Park                  239    4   29   56   74   76   90   97          
      Total Time:  1:44:53.09                                                    
         Average:    20:58.62                                                    
   9 Mount Tabor                 245    8   16   34   89   98  105  106          
      Total Time:  1:45:29.90                                                    
         Average:    21:05.98                                                    
  10 Terry Sanford               246   32   44   48   51   71   86   91          
      Total Time:  1:45:51.22                                                    
         Average:    21:10.25                                                    
  11 South Mecklenburg           247   12   49   52   64   70  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:45:47.16                                                    
         Average:    21:09.44                                                    
  12 Northwest Guilford          256    5   31   62   78   80   82   84          
      Total Time:  1:45:26.97                                                    
         Average:    21:05.40                                                    
  13 Weddington                  287   36   57   61   66   67   81               
      Total Time:  1:47:14.23                                                    
         Average:    21:26.85                                                    
  14 South View                  298   35   53   63   72   75   87   92          
      Total Time:  1:47:26.51                                                    
         Average:    21:29.31                                                    
  15 Hoggard                     372   41   69   83   85   94  104  109          
      Total Time:  1:49:42.15                                                    
         Average:    21:56.43                                                    
  16 Grimsley                    437   45   95   96  100  101                    
      Total Time:  1:51:47.69                                                    
         Average:    22:21.54                                                    
  

1A Boys

Minimize
                     NC State Championships 2006 - 11/4/2006                     
                                  Tanglewood NC                                  
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1   #277 Ingram, Kyle          Hayesville            16:21.30    1             
  2   #461 Curley, Phillip       Ncssm                 17:02.14    2             
  3   #647 Hall, Ben             Polk County           17:09.05    3             
  4   #462 Kimmel, Daniel        Ncssm                 17:10.32    4             
  5   #274 Gentle, Levi          Hayesville            17:13.10    5             
  6    #39 Scott, Will        JR Bishop McGuinness     17:13.89    6             
  7   #466 Yarbrough, Robert     Ncssm                 17:25.77    7             
  8   #460 Cook, Cameron         Ncssm                 17:34.27    8             
  9   #648 Hall, Noah            Polk County           17:34.77    9             
 10   #119 Walls, James          Chatham Central       17:35.19                  
 11   #464 Seawell, Ryan         Ncssm                 17:40.56   10             
 12   #181 Blackburn, Eric       East Wilkes           17:40.89                  
 13    #37 Jordan, Sean       SR Bishop McGuinness     17:42.80   11             
 14   #791 Rivas, Ricky          South Stokes          17:45.06   12             
 15   #276 Henrikson, Sean       Hayesville            17:49.13   13             
 16   #275 Gentle, Ryan          Hayesville            17:54.75   14             
 17   #178 Williams, Noah        East Montgomery       17:55.16                  
 18   #242 Linhart, Randy        Gray Stone Day        18:03.61   15             
 19   #240 Jones, Reed           Gray Stone Day        18:05.33   16             
 20   #465 Sypniewski, JP        Ncssm                 18:06.54   17             
 21   #241 Kalmbacher, Fabri     Gray Stone Day        18:08.89   18             
 22   #540 Hamilton, Warren      Northside 1A          18:10.88   19             
 23   #243 Sullivan, Patrick     Gray Stone Day        18:11.93   20             
 24     #2 Gentry, Jake          Alleghany             18:13.52                  
 25   #357 Davis, Jamar          Lejeune               18:14.11   21             
 26   #788 Bunton, Jesse         South Stokes          18:15.49   22             
 27   #428 Neal, Dewayne         Murphy                18:20.61   23             
 28   #118 Walls, Brian          Chatham Central       18:33.30                  
 29    #38 O'Neil, Matt       JR Bishop McGuinness     18:34.46   24             
 30   #463 Powell, John          Ncssm                 18:39.81   25             
 31   #279 Marcoux, Tyler        Hayesville            18:42.49   26             
 32   #539 Gurganus, Brandon     Northside 1A          18:44.13   27             
 33   #120 Swimmer, Jake         Cherokee              18:44.49                  
 34   #888 Dunn, Travis          Trask                 18:49.04   28             
 35   #278 Lickteig, Kyle        Hayesville            18:49.43   29             
 36   #786 Agee, Zach            South Stokes          18:50.37   30             
 37   #836 Burton, Luke          Swain County          18:50.93                  
 38   #138 Miller, Tony          Dixon                 18:51.29   31             
 39   #425 Hall, Kyle            Murphy                18:51.74   32             
 40   #473 Hicks, Justin         North Duplin          18:52.30                  
 41   #722 Davis, Josh           Robbinsville          18:52.99   33             
 42   #424 Gaxiola, Al           Murphy                18:54.24   34             
 43   #359 Kramer, Joseph        Lejeune               18:55.12   35             
 44   #542 Leary, Clay           Northside 1A          18:55.49   36             
 45   #140 Sekela, Cody          Dixon                 18:59.46   37             
 46   #361 Simmons, Andrew       Lejeune               18:59.82   38             
 47   #356 Coglianese, Antho     Lejeune               19:01.11   39             
 48   #244 Tedeschi, Michael     Gray Stone Day        19:02.10   40             
 49   #787 Bennett, Will         South Stokes          19:03.40   41             
 50   #429 Yates, William        Murphy                19:05.70   42             
 51   #739 Wadsworth, Justin     Rocky Mount Prep      19:10.61   43             
 52   #790 McCann, Dylan         South Stokes          19:11.21   44             
 53   #273 Anderson, Paul        Hayesville            19:14.81   45             
 54    #25 Roberson, Dwayne      Bear Grass            19:16.68                  
 55   #883 Woodcock, Luke        Topsail               19:22.28   46             
 56   #142 Whaley, Tyler         Dixon                 19:23.21   47             
 57   #238 Helms, Joseph         Gray Stone Day        19:23.89   48             
 58   #427 Martin, Tyler         Murphy                19:25.34   49             
 59   #718 Boxberger, Hamilt     Robbinsville          19:26.88   50             
 60   #355 Bowens, Quentin       Lejeune               19:27.42   51             
 61   #287 Edwards, Bryan        Hendersonville        19:28.04                  
 62   #472 Bland, Clint          North Duplin          19:31.50                  
 63   #288 Shannon, Cooper       Hendersonville        19:32.38                  
 64   #882 Reilly, Jimmy         Topsail               19:35.40   52             
 65   #877 Godwin, Corey         Topsail               19:35.71   53             
 66 #19999 Runner, Unknown       Unattached            19:38.39                  
 67    #40 Tritt, Austin      FR Bishop McGuinness     19:39.02   54             
 68   #423 Cook, Ryan            Murphy                19:40.05   55             
 69   #879 Kessler, Seth         Topsail               19:47.53   56             
 70    #36 Jordan, Conor      FR Bishop McGuinness     19:48.12   57             
 71   #386 Wyatt, Brett          Manteo                19:53.67   58             
 72   #239 Horner, Danny         Gray Stone Day        19:56.69   59             
 73   #881 Rand, Will            Topsail               19:57.62   60             
 74   #426 Martin, Alex          Murphy                20:03.20   61             
 75   #885 Akerley, Robbie       Trask                 20:05.71   62             
 76   #720 Caldwell, Tyler       Robbinsville          20:09.62   63             
 77   #792 Summey, Elam          South Stokes          20:10.43   64             
 78   #723 Grindstaff, Alex      Robbinsville          20:11.18   65             
 79    #34 Englebreston, Geo  JR Bishop McGuinness     20:11.53   66             
 80   #369 Valencia, Efrain      Louisburg             20:15.48   67             
 81   #624 Gomez, Victor         Pender                20:15.85                  
 82   #358 Hurley, Tom           Lejeune               20:16.44   68             
 83   #736 McNair, Sheldon       Rocky Mount Prep      20:18.47   69             
 84   #737 Naraine, Darius       Rocky Mount Prep      20:20.65   70             
 85   #541 Harris, Rick          Northside 1A          20:22.19   71             
 86   #370 Valencia, Juan        Louisburg             20:22.55   72             
 87   #880 Morris, John          Topsail               20:23.09   73             
 88    #35 Hollett, Tyler     SR Bishop McGuinness     20:23.51   74             
 89   #789 Cooper, Jake          South Stokes          20:24.32   75             
 90    #23 Wilde, Sean           Avery                 20:25.60                  
 91   #651 Zeiler, Tom           Polk County           20:26.03   76             
 92   #360 Mulcahy, Brendan      Lejeune               20:29.32   77             
 93   #367 Rorie, Trevor         Louisburg             20:32.94   78             
 94   #650 Yoder, Travis         Polk County           20:33.32   79             
 95   #236 Gatling, Damiean      Gates County          20:54.59                  
 96   #818 Kelly, Ryan           Spring Creek          21:00.03                  
 97   #887 Costin, Jarrett       Trask                 21:02.09   80             
 98   #366 Nobles, Jared         Louisburg             21:02.42   81             
 99   #721 Crowe, Alex           Robbinsville          21:02.72   82             
100   #884 Akerley, Devon        Trask                 21:04.89   83             
101  #1030 Silverthorne, Ste     Williamston           21:05.57                  
102   #889 Handline, Kurt        Trask                 21:06.33   84             
103   #141 Stancil, Blaine       Dixon                 21:09.82   85             
104   #724 Lovin, Colby          Robbinsville          21:15.13   86             
105   #538 Davenport, Chad       Northside 1A          21:16.81   87             
106   #537 Cahoon, Dean          Northside 1A          21:19.96   88             
107   #738 Ramautar, Philip      Rocky Mount Prep      21:20.34   89             
108   #878 Justice, Casey        Topsail               21:27.82   90             
109   #381 Crews, Griff          Manteo                21:30.79   91             
110   #734 Joyner, Josh          Rocky Mount Prep      21:44.71   92             
111   #646 Brown, Kyle           Polk County           21:48.30   93             
112   #474 Phillips, Lamar       North Hampton Co      21:57.27                  
113   #384 Scarborough, Chri     Manteo                21:57.88   94             
114   #383 Etheridge, Scott      Manteo                22:12.74   95             
115   #380 Cady, Mitchell        Manteo                22:13.00   96             
116   #382 Etheridge, Mark       Manteo                22:21.41   97             
117    #26 Stalls, Jake          Bear Grass            23:11.22                  
118   #364 Davis, Stephen        Louisburg             24:09.81   98             
119   #733 Everette, Matthew     Rocky Mount Prep      24:23.55   99             
120   #649 Harding, Evan         Polk County           24:36.21  100             
121   #719 Caldwell, Chad        Robbinsville          24:49.09  101             
122   #368 Sutton, Sam           Louisburg             26:02.89  102             
123   #365 Lord, Ben             Louisburg             26:13.45  103             
124   #139 Reed, Cory            Dixon                 26:28.21  104             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ncssm                        31    2    4    7    8   10   17   25          
      Total Time:  1:26:53.06                                                    
         Average:    17:22.62                                                    
   2 Hayesville                   59    1    5   13   14   26   29   45          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.77                                                    
         Average:    17:36.16                                                    
   3 Gray Stone Day              109   15   16   18   20   40   48   59          
      Total Time:  1:31:31.86                                                    
         Average:    18:18.38                                                    
   4 South Stokes                149   12   22   30   41   44   64   75          
      Total Time:  1:33:05.53                                                    
         Average:    18:37.11                                                    
   5 Bishop McGuinness           152    6   11   24   54   57   66   74          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.29                                                    
         Average:    18:35.66                                                    
   6 Murphy                      180   23   32   34   42   49   55   61          
      Total Time:  1:34:37.63                                                    
         Average:    18:55.53                                                    
   7 Lejeune                     184   21   35   38   39   51   68   77          
      Total Time:  1:34:37.58                                                    
         Average:    18:55.52                                                    
   8 Northside 1A                240   19   27   36   71   87   88               
      Total Time:  1:37:29.50                                                    
         Average:    19:29.90                                                    
   9 Polk County                 260    3    9   76   79   93  100               
      Total Time:  1:37:31.47                                                    
         Average:    19:30.30                                                    
  10 Topsail                     267   46   52   53   56   60   73   90          
      Total Time:  1:38:18.54                                                    
         Average:    19:39.71                                                    
  11 Robbinsville                293   33   50   63   65   82   86  101          
      Total Time:  1:39:43.40                                                    
         Average:    19:56.68                                                    
  12 Dixon                       304   31   37   47   85  104                    
      Total Time:  1:44:51.99                                                    
         Average:    20:58.40                                                    
  13 Trask                       337   28   62   80   83   84                    
      Total Time:  1:42:08.06                                                    
         Average:    20:25.62                                                    
  14 Rocky Mount Prep            363   43   69   70   89   92   99               
      Total Time:  1:42:54.78                                                    
         Average:    20:34.96                                                    
  15 Louisburg                   396   67   72   78   81   98  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:46:23.20                                                    
         Average:    21:16.64                                                    
  16 Manteo                      434   58   91   94   95   96   97               
      Total Time:  1:47:48.08                                                    
         Average:    21:33.62                                                    
  

2A Boys

Minimize
                     NC State Championships 2006 - 11/4/2006                     
                                  Tanglewood NC                                  
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1    #75 Sewell, Sean          Cardinal Gibbons      16:16.21    1             
  2   #705 Bryan, Zackary        Reidsville            16:31.42    2             
  3    #72 Gianni, Justin        Cardinal Gibbons      16:37.72    3             
  4   #392 Norris, Dakota     JR Mitchell              16:41.84                  
  5   #519 Riska, David       JR North Surry           16:52.03                  
  6   #372 Weaver, Josey      JR Madison               16:52.37                  
  7   #710 Roach, Stephon        Reidsville            16:52.93    4             
  8   #583 Russell, Matt         Northwood             16:58.46    5             
  9   #833 Stouch, Eric       SR Surry Central         16:58.87    6             
 10    #83 Patino, Chris      JR CD Owen               16:59.56    7             
 11   #835 Wilkins, Aaron     SR Surry Central         17:03.05    8             
 12   #581 McClamb, Jerrod       Northwood             17:03.36    9             
 13    #74 Meiburg, Patrick      Cardinal Gibbons      17:05.61   10             
 14   #960 Ellison, Dylan     JR West Henderson        17:06.27   11             
 15   #962 Sharrits, Blake    SR West Henderson        17:07.46   12             
 16    #73 Hogan, Mike           Cardinal Gibbons      17:07.89   13             
 17   #982 Arey, Landon       SR West Stanly           17:10.86   14             
 18   #223 Forsyth, Ason      SR Forest Hills          17:15.16                  
 19   #830 Murphy, Jake       SR Surry Central         17:15.66   15             
 20    #77 Sullivan, Mark        Cardinal Gibbons      17:16.63   16             
 21    #63 Witherspoon, Came  JR Bunker Hill           17:23.72   17             
 22   #715 Ballew, Elias         Roanoke Rapids        17:24.56                  
 23    #87 Sebikali, Dimitri     Cedar Ridge           17:25.36                  
 24    #81 Murphy, Joey       SO CD Owen               17:25.81   18             
 25    #89 Yarbrough, Clay    JR Central Davidson      17:26.51                  
 26   #218 Roderer, Rob          First Flight          17:27.57   19             
 27   #757 Anderson, Joel     JR Shelby                17:30.19                  
 28   #959 Cremer, Alex       JR West Henderson        17:32.56   20             
 29   #610 Jarvis, Scott         Orange                17:33.19   21             
 30    #82 Neville, Cody      JR CD Owen               17:34.92   22             
 31   #829 High, Cory         SR Surry Central         17:37.28   23             
 32   #607 Barringer, Cory       Orange                17:37.59   24             
 33  #1028 Poarch, Jesse      SR Wilkes Central        17:42.84   25             
 34   #613 Wimberly, Jake        Orange                17:43.78   26             
 35   #349 Hege, Andrew       SR Ledford               17:45.11   27             
 36   #555 Dubois, Kyle          Northside 2A          17:46.64   28             
 37   #164 Sturgill, Ronnie      East Duplin           17:46.97   29             
 38   #832 Sonato, Eric       SO Surry Central         17:47.31   30             
 39   #990 Tucker, Drew          West Stokes           17:47.91                  
 40   #216 Lozupone, Tommy       First Flight          17:49.20   31             
 41   #551 Anderson, Cole        Northside 2A          17:54.20   32             
 42  #1026 Mitchell, Justin   SR Wilkes Central        17:54.60   33             
 43   #758 Whisnant, Jourdan  SO Shelby                17:55.98                  
 44   #611 Norman, James         Orange                17:56.72   34             
 45   #554 Dacosta, AJ           Northside 2A          17:57.14   35             
 46   #217 Miller, Zach          First Flight          17:58.73   36             
 47    #76 Schuman, Rick         Cardinal Gibbons      18:00.09   37             
 48   #608 Connelly, John        Orange                18:02.89   38             
 49   #706 Gladmon, John         Reidsville            18:03.59   39             
 50   #973 Branton, David     JR West Lincoln          18:06.17                  
 51    #71 Calabrese, Danny      Cardinal Gibbons      18:07.85   40             
 52   #988 Yeakley, Daniel    SO West Stanly           18:09.40   41             
 53    #80 Meriweather, Chri  SR CD Owen               18:09.89   42             
 54   #470 Hernandez, Oscar      North Brunswick       18:11.22                  
 55   #401 Singer, Chris      JR Mount Pleasant        18:12.73                  
 56   #165 Venegas, Miguel       East Duplin           18:14.11   43             
 57   #961 Parce, Logan       SR West Henderson        18:15.72   44             
 58   #964 Thielke, Matt      FR West Henderson        18:17.27   45             
 59   #582 Phillips, Hart        Northwood             18:19.09   46             
 60   #612 Pope, Zack            Orange                18:22.37   47             
 61  #1023 Andreski, David    JR Wilkes Central        18:23.07   48             
 62    #79 Dobbs, Robert      SO CD Owen               18:23.62   49             
 63   #958 Castellucci, Nick  JR West Henderson        18:27.78   50             
 64   #609 Jarvis, Kevin         Orange                18:32.17   51             
 65   #585 Upchurch, Jesse       Northwood             18:34.99   52             
 66   #512 Wilson, Tommy      SR North Rowan           18:35.57   53             
 67   #834 Vega, Carlos       FR Surry Central         18:37.33   54             
 68   #963 Sharrits, Spencer  FR West Henderson        18:39.40   55             
 69   #740 Sinclair, Christo     Saint Paul's          18:41.22                  
 70   #166 Venegas, Ronnie       East Duplin           18:42.46   56             
 71   #553 Capps, Wayne          Northside 2A          18:42.84   57             
 72    #85 Wilson, Nick       SO CD Owen               18:43.33   58             
 73   #580 Mathews, Dylan        Northwood             18:45.68   59             
 74   #987 Smith, Andrew      SO West Stanly           18:46.19   60             
 75    #57 Davis, Ryan        SR Bunker Hill           18:46.62   61             
 76   #163 Mullins, Samuel       East Duplin           18:48.34   62             
 77   #350 Morphis, Mike      SR Ledford               18:48.66   63             
 78  #1024 Fitzgerald, Ben    JR Wilkes Central        18:49.15   64             
 79   #215 Henderson, Eric       First Flight          18:50.77   65             
 80  #1025 Miller, Chase      FR Wilkes Central        18:51.80   66             
 81   #346 Crickenberger, Ja  FR Ledford               18:52.20   67             
 82   #388 Mabe, Micheal         McMichael             18:55.14                  
 83   #348 Dula, Gib          SR Ledford               18:55.56   68             
 84   #831 Raleigh, Jacob     SO Surry Central         18:56.03   69             
 85   #762 Higgins, Josh         South Brunswick       18:56.79                  
 86   #983 Burris, Joe        SO West Stanly           18:57.25   70             
 87   #221 Zeigler, Ryan         First Flight          18:57.76   71             
 88    #84 Sawyer, Sam        JR CD Owen               19:02.87   72             
 89   #557 Wright, Anthony       Northside 2A          19:05.45   73             
 90   #176 James, Jeremy      SR East Lincoln          19:05.92                  
 91   #711 White, Lemar          Reidsville            19:06.64   74             
 92  #1022 Absher, Josh       SO Wilkes Central        19:12.76   75             
 93   #579 Hart, Alex            Northwood             19:15.70   76             
 94   #584 Torbert, Richard      Northwood             19:17.59   77             
 95    #59 Jones, Chris       JR Bunker Hill           19:17.91   78             
 96    #60 Lindler, Carson    FR Bunker Hill           19:18.61   79             
 97   #986 Poplin, Brandon    JR West Stanly           19:21.49   80             
 98   #776 Hughes, Lucian        South Lenoir          19:23.38                  
 99   #507 Angle, Cory        JR North Rowan           19:24.52   81             
100   #985 Calvert, Clay      FR West Stanly           19:26.15   82             
101   #709 Mills, Ben            Reidsville            19:28.42   83             
102   #848 Sterett, Ben          Swansboro             19:30.25   84             
103   #844 Colon, Mario          Swansboro             19:30.76   85             
104   #509 McMillian, Andrew  SR North Rowan           19:33.89   86             
105  #1027 Mitchell, Kirk     FR Wilkes Central        19:35.42   87             
106   #351 Crickenberger, Ja  SO Ledford               19:36.37   88             
107   #556 Conekin, Ivy          Northside 2A          19:42.58   89             
108  #1014 Monroe, Lumar         Whiteville            19:54.13                  
109   #984 Calloway, Chase    SR West Stanly           19:56.45   90             
110   #219 Tripp, Taylor         First Flight          19:58.20   91             
111   #847 Sparr, Chris          Swansboro             19:59.16   92             
112   #552 Burris, Rhashawn      Northside 2A          20:01.11   93             
113   #162 Lee, Nicholas         East Duplin           20:04.22   94             
114    #61 Moser, Alex        SO Bunker Hill           20:11.58   95             
115   #220 Winterling, Matt      First Flight          20:13.25   96             
116   #511 Sanchez, Joaquin   JR North Rowan           20:17.62   97             
117   #352 Salim, Abdul       SO Ledford               20:20.85   98             
118   #508 Byrd, Alex         SR North Rowan           20:31.23   99             
119   #845 Horton, Zach          Swansboro             20:40.35  100             
120   #846 Pangborn, Ken         Swansboro             20:56.86  101             
121    #62 Thurman, Jesse     SR Bunker Hill           21:00.23  102             
122   #347 Crowson, Ren       FR Ledford               21:10.23  103             
123   #707 Jones, Alex           Reidsville            21:11.55  104             
124   #167 Williamson, Shane     East Duplin           21:29.36  105             
125   #161 Carta, Daniel         East Duplin           21:34.70  106             
126   #708 Luke, Ashton          Reidsville            21:53.63  107             
127    #58 Edwards, Kurt      SR Bunker Hill           22:06.86  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cardinal Gibbons             43    1    3   10   13   16   37   40          
      Total Time:  1:24:24.06                                                    
         Average:    16:52.82                                                    
   2 Surry Central                82    6    8   15   23   30   54   69          
      Total Time:  1:26:42.17                                                    
         Average:    17:20.44                                                    
   3 West Henderson              132   11   12   20   44   45   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:28:19.28                                                    
         Average:    17:39.86                                                    
   4 CD Owen                     138    7   18   22   42   49   58   72          
      Total Time:  1:28:33.80                                                    
         Average:    17:42.76                                                    
   5 Orange                      143   21   24   26   34   38   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.17                                                    
         Average:    17:46.84                                                    
   6 Northwood                   171    5    9   46   52   59   76   77          
      Total Time:  1:29:41.59                                                    
         Average:    17:56.32                                                    
   7 Reidsville                  202    2    4   39   74   83  104  107          
      Total Time:  1:30:03.00                                                    
         Average:    18:00.60                                                    
   8 First Flight                222   19   31   36   65   71   91   96          
      Total Time:  1:31:04.03                                                    
         Average:    18:12.81                                                    
   9 Northside 2A                225   28   32   35   57   73   89   93          
      Total Time:  1:31:26.27                                                    
         Average:    18:17.26                                                    
  10 Wilkes Central              236   25   33   48   64   66   75   87          
      Total Time:  1:31:41.46                                                    
         Average:    18:20.30                                                    
  11 West Stanly                 265   14   41   60   70   80   82   90          
      Total Time:  1:32:25.19                                                    
         Average:    18:29.04                                                    
  12 East Duplin                 284   29   43   56   62   94  105  106          
      Total Time:  1:33:36.10                                                    
         Average:    18:43.22                                                    
  13 Ledford                     313   27   63   67   68   88   98  103          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.90                                                    
         Average:    18:47.58                                                    
  14 Bunker Hill                 330   17   61   78   79   95  102  108          
      Total Time:  1:34:58.44                                                    
         Average:    18:59.69                                                    
  15 North Rowan                 416   53   81   86   97   99                    
      Total Time:  1:38:22.83                                                    
         Average:    19:40.57                                                    
  16 Swansboro                   462   84   85   92  100  101                    
      Total Time:  1:40:37.38                                                    
         Average:    20:07.48                                                    
  

1A Girls

Minimize
                     NC State Championships 2006 - 11/4/2006                     
                                  Tanglewood NC                                  
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1   #873 Loewen, Zatha         Topsail               19:22.76    1             
  2   #180 Hayes, Anna           East Wilkes           19:29.71                  
  3    #32 Hofmann, Heather   JR Bishop McGuinness     19:54.61    2             
  4    #33 Nitz, Cissy        SO Bishop McGuinness     20:06.44    3             
  5   #330 Humphries, Elizab     Jordan Matthews       20:11.36                  
  6   #272 Snowden, Stella       Hayesville            20:39.50    4             
  7   #280 Blake, Marissa        Hendersonville        20:47.97    5             
  8   #641 Elliott, Elisabet     Polk County           20:49.16    6             
  9   #283 Olsen, Veronica       Hendersonville        20:51.71    7             
 10   #716 Burchfield, Krist     Robbinsville          20:52.21                  
 11    #27 Bennett, Meredith  FR Bishop McGuinness     21:01.17    8             
 12    #22 Griewisch, Kate       Avery                 21:02.12                  
 13   #645 Wheeler, Rachel       Polk County           21:08.73    9             
 14   #270 Richbough, Heathe     Hayesville            21:11.48   10             
 15   #285 Walker, Julie Ann     Hendersonville        21:12.52   11             
 16   #458 Chodelski, Natali     Ncssm                 21:13.06                  
 17   #271 Runstrom, Holly       Hayesville            21:14.94   12             
 18   #876 Zinser, Brittany      Topsail               21:17.81   13             
 19   #421 Patterson, Kayla      Murphy                21:18.28   14             
 20     #1 McManus, Ema          Albemarle             21:25.62                  
 21   #354 Williams, Vannica     Lejeune               21:30.41                  
 22   #717 Trammell, Faith       Robbinsville          21:32.64                  
 23   #267 Kelly, Nancy          Hayesville            21:44.73   15             
 24   #459 Martin, Hannah        Ncssm                 21:45.35                  
 25   #482 Baker, Elizabeth      North Johnson         21:58.43                  
 26   #687 Neighbors, Macken     Raleigh Charter       22:07.94   16             
 27   #514 Hooker, Heidi         North Stokes          22:10.26   17             
 28   #875 Waters, Alexis        Topsail               22:11.88   18             
 29   #874 Walsch, Brittany      Topsail               22:15.60   19             
 30    #21 Crenshaw, Carolin     Avery                 22:19.85                  
 31   #266 Brown, Nichole        Hayesville            22:20.99   20             
 32   #416 Carter, Caroline      Murphy                22:29.19   21             
 33   #291 Scott, Holly          Highland Tech         22:30.36                  
 34    #28 Bray, Casey        FR Bishop McGuinness     22:32.09   22             
 35   #533 Hardison, Molly       Northside 1A          22:41.70   23             
 36   #871 Harris, Sydney        Topsail               22:49.73   24             
 37   #374 Calvio, Ana           Manteo                22:55.08   25             
 38   #516 Vangaasbeck, Mary     North Stokes          22:58.20   26             
 39   #534 Harris, Elizabeth     Northside 1A          22:58.72   27             
 40   #281 Deems, Danika         Hendersonville        23:02.64   28             
 41    #31 Gagnon, Helen      SO Bishop McGuinness     23:03.16   29             
 42   #872 Kaniuka, Andrea       Topsail               23:03.70   30             
 43   #536 Lewis, Casey          Northside 1A          23:15.41   31             
 44   #282 Massagee, Lucy        Hendersonville        23:20.98   32             
 45   #422 Sneed, Kristen        Murphy                23:23.11   33             
 46   #286 Walker, Morgan        Hendersonville        23:25.35   34             
 47    #30 Doran, Hana        SO Bishop McGuinness     23:29.19   35             
 48   #269 Buchanan, Ginger      Hayesville            23:30.53   36             
 49   #504 Thomas, Hannah        North Moore           23:33.24   37             
 50   #499 Carriker, Hannah      North Moore           23:35.45   38             
 51   #652 Booker, Olivia        Princeton             23:36.94   39             
 52   #518 Vineyard, Jessica     North Stokes          23:43.50   40             
 53   #471 Alvarado, Rocio       North Duplin          23:45.57                  
 54   #643 Glynn, Michelle       Polk County           23:48.71   41             
 55   #870 Gurganous, Ashley     Topsail               23:49.90   42             
 56   #620 James, April          Pender                23:51.46   43             
 57   #688 Parascandola, Ali     Raleigh Charter       23:52.31   44             
 58   #505 Wall, Johanna         North Moore           23:53.31   45             
 59    #29 DeAngelo, Hannah   SO Bishop McGuinness     24:05.22   46             
 60   #483 Sharpe, Amanda        North Johnson         24:05.69                  
 61   #503 Richardson, Katie     North Moore           24:06.12   47             
 62   #654 Hewett, Maegan        Princeton             24:06.66   48             
 63   #379 Overton, Heather      Manteo                24:08.27   49             
 64   #686 Ingalls, Miquella     Raleigh Charter       24:13.63   50             
 65   #656 Rainbow, Brittany     Princeton             24:25.52   51             
 66   #420 Nicholson, Brittn     Murphy                24:30.00   52             
 67   #235 Wiggins, Vicki        Gates County          24:34.10                  
 68   #617 Hicks, Nyesha         Pender                24:35.03   53             
 69   #639 Barlow, Sarah         Polk County           24:38.37   54             
 70   #685 Losordo, Malia     SR Raleigh Charter       24:46.18   55             
 71   #136 Paramore, Jenna       Dixon                 24:47.32   56             
 72   #233 Lee, Tracy            Gates County          24:51.10                  
 73   #501 Lansdowne, Lauren     North Moore           24:57.10   57             
 74   #268 Mitchell, Kayla       Hayesville            25:07.58   58             
 75   #500 Green, Lauren         North Moore           25:09.66   59             
 76   #284 Stone, Becky          Hendersonville        25:10.19   60             
 77   #484 Walston, Amber        North Johnson         25:14.86                  
 78   #417 Gaddis, Amanda        Murphy                25:16.80   61             
 79   #502 Lansdowne, Sara       North Moore           25:22.38   62             
 80   #683 Eaton, Marli          Raleigh Charter       25:26.45   63             
 81   #531 Clayton, Ashley       Northside 1A          25:30.48   64             
 82   #234 Lilley, Rachel        Gates County          25:32.66                  
 83   #530 Bowen, Katie          Northside 1A          25:37.39   65             
 84   #373 Bateman, Lauren       Manteo                25:51.63   66             
 85   #618 Hicks, Yahmise        Pender                25:58.27   67             
 86   #657 Wood, Haylee          Princeton             25:58.65   68             
 87   #135 Dugo, Gemma           Dixon                 26:02.56   69             
 88   #622 Kocsi, Rebecca        Pender                26:03.10   70             
 89   #133 Brown, Sarah          Dixon                 26:05.95   71             
 90   #378 Midgett, Morgan       Manteo                26:11.60   72             
 91   #419 Hopkins, Courtney     Murphy                26:14.26   73             
 92   #535 Leigh, Brooke         Northside 1A          26:22.20   74             
 93   #363 Baker, Kim            Louisburg             26:25.50                  
 94   #515 Turney, Alicia        North Stokes          26:35.38   75             
 95   #134 Coleman, Janna        Dixon                 26:36.35   76             
 96   #517 Vangaasbeck, Velm     North Stokes          26:46.23   77             
 97   #658 Yancey, Courtney      Princeton             27:01.40   78             
 98   #644 Koenig, Risa          Polk County           27:16.00   79             
 99   #375 Cox, Hannah           Manteo                27:32.13   80             
100   #619 Ives, Mika            Pender                27:35.71   81             
101   #377 Guiley, Molly         Manteo                27:43.06   82             
102   #642 Elliott, Kelli        Polk County           28:15.54   83             
103   #137 Sekela, Ashley        Dixon                 28:55.96   84             
104   #621 Jordan, Keneyshia     Pender                29:46.28   85             
105   #653 Dougherty, Anna       Princeton             30:00.03   86             
106   #655 Lampe, Katherine      Princeton             30:36.25   87             
107   #418 Guthrie, Ashley       Murphy                32:41.18   88             
108  #1029 Lawrence, Simone      Williamston           34:23.77                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hayesville                   61    4   10   12   15   20   36   58          
      Total Time:  1:47:11.64                                                    
         Average:    21:26.33                                                    
   2 Bishop McGuinness            64    2    3    8   22   29   35   46          
      Total Time:  1:46:37.47                                                    
         Average:    21:19.50                                                    
   3 Topsail                      75    1   13   18   19   24   30   42          
      Total Time:  1:47:57.78                                                    
         Average:    21:35.56                                                    
   4 Hendersonville               83    5    7   11   28   32   34   60          
      Total Time:  1:49:15.82                                                    
         Average:    21:51.17                                                    
   5 Murphy                      181   14   21   33   52   61   73   88          
      Total Time:  1:56:57.38                                                    
         Average:    23:23.48                                                    
   6 Polk County                 189    6    9   41   54   79   83               
      Total Time:  1:57:40.97                                                    
         Average:    23:32.20                                                    
   7 Northside 1A                210   23   27   31   64   65   74               
      Total Time:  2:00:03.70                                                    
         Average:    24:00.74                                                    
   8 North Moore                 224   37   38   45   47   57   59   62          
      Total Time:  2:00:05.22                                                    
         Average:    24:01.05                                                    
   9 Raleigh Charter School      228   16   44   50   55   63                    
      Total Time:  2:00:26.51                                                    
         Average:    24:05.31                                                    
  10 North Stokes                235   17   26   40   75   77                    
      Total Time:  2:02:13.57                                                    
         Average:    24:26.72                                                    
  11 Princeton                   284   39   48   51   68   78   86   87          
      Total Time:  2:05:09.17                                                    
         Average:    25:01.84                                                    
  12 Manteo                      292   25   49   66   72   80   82               
      Total Time:  2:06:38.71                                                    
         Average:    25:19.75                                                    
  13 Pender                      314   43   53   67   70   81   85               
      Total Time:  2:08:03.57                                                    
         Average:    25:36.72                                                    
  14 Dixon                       356   56   69   71   76   84                    
      Total Time:  2:12:28.14                                                    
         Average:    26:29.63                                                    
  

2A Girls

Minimize
                     NC State Championships 2006 - 11/4/2006                     
                                  Tanglewood NC                                  
 
Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1    #65 Beichner, Heather     Cardinal Gibbons      18:51.84    1             
  2   #362 Turner, Morgan     SO Lincolnton            19:22.30                  
  3   #481 Willingham, Sarah  SO North Henderson       19:29.18    2             
  4   #714 Ballew, Olivia        Roanoke Rapids        19:47.17                  
  5   #344 Talamantes, Nayel  JR Ledford               20:03.34    3             
  6    #64 Baker, Molly          Cardinal Gibbons      20:04.88    4             
  7   #158 Schilly, Kayla     JR East Davidson         20:11.90    5             
  8    #86 Kennedy, Lauren       Cedar Ridge           20:19.33                  
  9   #144 Charles, Ericka       Durham School of      20:23.70    6             
 10    #69 Merritt, Halsey       Cardinal Gibbons      20:26.37    7             
 11   #122 Ogus, Rebecca         Clinton               20:28.83                  
 12   #751 Blackley, Glacie   FR Shelby                20:29.58    8             
 13    #68 Maw, Kelly            Cardinal Gibbons      20:35.56    9             
 14    #67 Hawkins, Reanna       Cardinal Gibbons      20:39.03   10             
 15   #954 Larouche, Madelyn  JR West Henderson        20:46.43   11             
 16   #479 Stewart, Jessica   JR North Henderson       20:48.75   12             
 17    #70 Vaughn, Leah          Cardinal Gibbons      20:49.26   13             
 18   #146 Marion, Sarah         Durham School of      20:50.14   14             
 19   #391 Green, Amelin      SR Mitchell              20:56.43                  
 20   #544 Clifton, Jazmine      Northside 2A          20:58.24   15             
 21   #371 Jones, Tori        JR Madison               20:59.18                  
 22   #572 Dispennette, Kath     Northwood             21:03.84   16             
 23   #575 Whitfield, Katie      Northwood             21:07.03   17             
 24   #750 Aylmer, Ashley     JR Shelby                21:07.40   18             
 25    #66 Burns, Katy           Cardinal Gibbons      21:09.33   19             
 26   #143 Andrews, Paige        Durham School of      21:11.22   20             
 27   #951 Crawford, Katie    SR West Henderson        21:11.70   21             
 28   #602 Mayfield, Mollie      Orange                21:15.00   22             
 29     #5 Gamble, Emily      SR Ashe County           21:20.73                  
 30   #744 Oaks, Jordan       SR Salisbury             21:22.29   23             
 31   #956 Messer, Danielle   SO West Henderson        21:23.66   24             
 32   #480 Storm, Christina   SR North Henderson       21:25.44   25             
 33   #153 Brinkley, Jess     SO East Davidson         21:29.76   26             
 34   #127 Piner, Erin           Croatan               21:30.23   27             
 35   #476 Carisle, Felicia   SO North Henderson       21:30.61   28             
 36   #761 Hager, Windy          South Brunswick       21:32.86                  
 37  #1017 Branciforte, Kayl  JR Wilkes Central        21:35.33   29             
 38   #210 Holmes, Claire        First Flight          21:36.90   30             
 39   #547 McArthur, Kendra      Northside 2A          21:38.93   31             
 40   #175 Waldbart, Heidi    SO East Henderson        21:41.74                  
 41   #145 Hurley, Elizebeth     Durham School of      21:42.17   32             
 42  #1016 Bennett, Allison   SR Wilkes Central        21:42.63   33             
 43   #222 Boyd, Savannah     JR Forbush               21:46.80                  
 44   #752 Hayek, Meredith    SO Shelby                21:50.77   34             
 45   #837 Brandenburg, Beck     Swansboro             21:51.20                  
 46   #124 Eatmon, Margo         Croatan               21:54.06   35             
 47   #742 Horning, Katelyn   SO Salisbury             21:56.99   36             
 48   #603 Pope, Jessica         Orange                21:59.48   37             
 49   #839 Kinder, Lauren        Swansboro             22:05.57                  
 50   #214 Kelly, Stacey         First Flight          22:06.51   38             
 51   #209 Hardy, Mary Clair     First Flight          22:06.92   39             
 52   #205 Tyson, Chelsea        Farmville Central     22:07.31                  
 53   #574 Mays, Jordan          Northwood             22:08.86   40             
 54   #147 O'Brien, Margaret     Durham School of      22:10.42   41             
 55   #605 Tadge, Megan          Orange                22:10.79   42             
 56   #755 Price, Megan       SO Shelby                22:15.02   43             
 57    #24 Kale, Ashley       FR Bandys                22:15.87                  
 58   #577 Wright, Chelsey       Northwood             22:19.11   44             
 59   #342 Oliver, Emily      SO Ledford               22:19.97   45             
 60   #211 Hudgins, Kaitlynn     First Flight          22:22.20   46             
 61   #704 Fraser, Clair         Reidsville            22:22.69                  
 62   #548 McConnell, Moira      Northside 2A          22:23.03   47             
 63  #1021 Lackey, Melinda    JR Wilkes Central        22:23.54   48             
 64  #1020 Groce, Stacy       SO Wilkes Central        22:23.93   49             
 65   #339 Bell, Dianna       SR Ledford               22:24.33   50             
 66   #952 Eckley, Tait       SO West Henderson        22:24.70   51             
 67   #157 Pennington, Krist  SR East Davidson         22:29.88   52             
 68   #741 Brisbin, Ivy       JR Salisbury             22:30.43   53             
 69   #976 Benton, Brooke     FR West Stanly           22:32.49   54             
 70    #88 Mills, Emily       FR Central Davidson      22:34.98                  
 71    #55 Messer, Anna       JR Bunker Hill           22:37.92                  
 72   #345 Valesquez, Jennif  SO Ledford               22:40.38   55             
 73   #212 Keith, Mary Kat       First Flight          22:50.12   56             
 74   #746 Wagner, Allie      JR Salisbury             22:54.87   57             
 75   #953 Elliott, Michelle  JR West Henderson        23:00.42   58             
 76   #989 Luper, Lizzy          West Stokes           23:01.48                  
 77   #475 Almanza, Erica     FR North Henderson       23:02.05   59             
 78   #775 King, Jess            South Lenoir          23:03.58                  
 79    #56 Walker, Kayleigh   SO Bunker Hill           23:04.56                  
 80   #130 Weidman, Claire       Croatan               23:06.48   60             
 81  #1019 Glanzer, Daralyn   SR Wilkes Central        23:08.71   61             
 82   #981 Walton, Elizabeth  JR West Stanly           23:10.55   62             
 83   #600 Darveaux, Theresa     Orange                23:11.51   63             
 84   #978 Honeycutt, Meredi  JR West Stanly           23:12.59   64             
 85   #208 Binkley, Megan        First Flight          23:14.66   65             
 86   #213 Kelly, Ashley         First Flight          23:15.73   66             
 87   #604 Prince, Christian     Orange                23:16.44   67             
 88   #578 Wright, Heather       Northwood             23:18.65   68             
 89   #957 Miller, Erin       SO West Henderson        23:23.52   69             
 90   #550 Tackett, Ashlee       Northside 2A          23:24.54   70             
 91   #478 Miracle, Gianna    FR North Henderson       23:25.41   71             
 92   #601 Holloway, Morgann     Orange                23:27.53   72             
 93   #955 Melton, Alese      JR West Henderson        23:28.11   73             
 94   #154 Fox, Candice       FR East Davidson         23:28.78   74             
 95   #477 Diaz, Yolanda      FR North Henderson       23:29.56   75             
 96   #341 Chappell, Amber    SO Ledford               23:30.17   76             
 97   #545 Ellefson, Amber       Northside 2A          23:30.94   77             
 98   #573 Fredericks, Racha     Northwood             23:33.49   78             
 99   #343 Perdomo, Heidy     SO Ledford               23:33.77   79             
100   #979 Howe, Anna         SO West Stanly           23:35.37   80             
101   #160 Jones, Brittany       East Duplin           23:37.79                  
102   #703 McEachern, Morgan     Red Springs           23:38.18                  
103   #606 Wahlers, Kasi         Orange                23:41.22   81             
104   #129 Staab, Jacqlynn       Croatan               23:45.00   82             
105   #754 LeGrand, Jordan    SR Shelby                23:59.51   83             
106   #159 Sink, Haley        SR East Davidson         24:01.15   84             
107   #980 McBride, Jennifer  JR West Stanly           24:04.58   85             
108   #756 Rose, Jessica      SR Shelby                24:05.97   86             
109   #745 Parrott, Lauren    SR Salisbury             24:11.57   87             
110   #156 Grimsley, Haley    FR East Davidson         24:14.67   88             
111   #753 Hendrick, Katheri  SO Shelby                24:20.05   89             
112   #743 Loeblein, Laurel   SO Salisbury             24:21.21   90             
113   #546 Horrillo, Estefan     Northside 2A          24:28.70   91             
114   #125 Martin, Danielle      Croatan               24:41.29   92             
115   #340 Bowser, Shelby     SO Ledford               24:54.25   93             
116   #126 Meaney, Jessica       Croatan               25:01.58   94             
117   #977 Furr, Randi Lee    JR West Stanly           25:02.00   95             
118   #549 Smith, Lauren         Northside 2A          25:06.06   96             
119   #155 Grainger, Lyndsey  FR East Davidson         25:09.35   97             
120   #975 Austin, Tiffany    SR West Stanly           25:17.31   98             
121   #128 Harrison, April    JR Croatan               25:20.05   99             
122   #149 Ponce, Evelyn         Durham School of      25:20.42  100             
123  #1015 Ashley, Sabrina    SO Wilkes Central        25:23.35  101             
124   #747 White, Jessica     SR Salisbury             26:22.36  102             
125  #1018 Dickenson, Leigh   JR Wilkes Central        26:54.81  103             
126   #841 Murphy, Rebecca       Swansboro             26:59.95                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cardinal Gibbons             31    1    4    7    9   10   13   19          
      Total Time:  1:40:37.68                                                    
         Average:    20:07.54                                                    
   2 Durham School of the Arts   113    6   14   20   32   41  100               
      Total Time:  1:46:17.65                                                    
         Average:    21:15.53                                                    
   3 North Henderson             126    2   12   25   28   59   71   75          
      Total Time:  1:46:16.03                                                    
         Average:    21:15.21                                                    
   4 West Henderson              165   11   21   24   51   58   69   73          
      Total Time:  1:48:46.91                                                    
         Average:    21:45.39                                                    
   5 Northwood                   185   16   17   40   44   68   78               
      Total Time:  1:49:57.49                                                    
         Average:    21:59.50                                                    
   6 Shelby                      186    8   18   34   43   83   86   89          
      Total Time:  1:49:42.28                                                    
         Average:    21:56.46                                                    
   7 First Flight                209   30   38   39   46   56   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.65                                                    
         Average:    22:12.53                                                    
   8 Wilkes Central              220   29   33   48   49   61  101  103          
      Total Time:  1:51:14.14                                                    
         Average:    22:14.83                                                    
   9 Ledford                     229    3   45   50   55   76   79   93          
      Total Time:  1:50:58.19                                                    
         Average:    22:11.64                                                    
  10 Orange                      231   22   37   42   63   67   72   81          
      Total Time:  1:51:53.22                                                    
         Average:    22:22.65                                                    
  11 Northside 2A                240   15   31   47   70   77   91   96          
      Total Time:  1:51:55.68                                                    
         Average:    22:23.14                                                    
  12 East Davidson               241    5   26   52   74   84   88   97          
      Total Time:  1:51:41.47                                                    
         Average:    22:20.30                                                    
  13 Salisbury                   256   23   36   53   57   87   90  102          
      Total Time:  1:52:56.15                                                    
         Average:    22:35.23                                                    
  14 Croatan                     296   27   35   60   82   92   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:54:57.06                                                    
         Average:    22:59.42                                                    
  15 West Stanly                 345   54   62   64   80   85   95   98          
      Total Time:  1:56:35.58                                                    
         Average:    23:19.12                                                    
  

Sponsors

Minimize

Thanks to our local partners  

download full legal movies on dvd
  
  
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club