Tuesday, October 24, 2017

1A Boys

Minimize
            2008 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - 11/1/2008            
                            Tanglewood Park, Clemmons                            

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #446 Blackburn, Eric     12 East Wilkes           16:49.76                  
  2  #359 Wolfe, John Spence  11 Polk County           16:57.50                  
  3  #372 Breedlove, Tyler    10 Hayesville            17:20.48    1             
  4  #447 Wally, Dalton       11 Gray Stone Day        17:22.98    2             
  5  #357 O'Connell, Thomas   11 Hendersonville        17:36.24    3             
  6  #448 Kriska, Matus       10 Mt. Airy              17:37.74                  
  7  #383 Vinson, Robert       9 Hayesville            17:38.19    4             
  8  #811 Hill, Eric          11 Raleigh Charter       17:43.48    5             
  9  #450 Schlechtweg, Moe    12 North Stokes          17:46.07                  
 10  #452 Laplante, JJ         9 West Wilkes           17:50.44    6             
 11  #453 Sullivan, Patrick   12 Gray Stone Day        17:52.82    7             
 12  #377 Gaxiola, Al         12 Murphy                17:55.59    8             
 13  #812 Bulkley, Kyle       12 Raleigh Charter       18:02.25    9             
 14  #360 Unda, Carlos        10 Hendersonville        18:07.79   10             
 15  #364 Marcoux, Tyler      11 Hayesville            18:08.62   11             
 16  #824 Maynor, Chris       11 NC School of Sci      18:09.07   12             
 17  #459 Tedeschi, Michael   12 Gray Stone Day        18:10.78   13             
 18  #813 Johnson, Christian  11 NC School of Sci      18:17.33   14             
 19  #356 Anderson, Mark       9 Hayesville            18:20.45   15             
 20  #396 Riddick, Jatrell    11 Gates                 18:21.44                  
 21  #810 Downey, Josh        12 Raleigh Charter       18:22.26   16             
 22  #460 Tritt, Austin       11 Bishop McGuinness     18:23.71   17             
 23  #456 Dudney, Beau        10 South Stokes          18:24.84   18             
 24  #370 Vaughn, Tyler       12 Hayesville            18:26.60   19             
 25  #461 Bergstresser, Myge  11 Gray Stone Day        18:28.16   20             
 26  #455 Medlin, Kaleb       11 Gray Stone Day        18:28.50   21             
 27  #815 Hammer, Paul        12 NC School of Sci      18:28.90   22             
 28  #373 Massey, Tyler       10 Robbinsville          18:29.80   23             
 29  #814 Schultz, Peter      11 Raleigh Charter       18:31.50   24             
 30  #816 Verne, Wesley       12 NC School of Sci      18:32.54   25             
 31  #363 Hall, Noah          12 Polk County           18:33.62                  
 32  #371 Neal, Dewayne       12 Murphy                18:33.94   26             
 33  #362 Tolleson, James     12 Hendersonville        18:34.30   27             
 34 #1147 Jones, Michael      11 NC School of Sci      18:34.71   28             
 35  #463 Khan, Preston       10 Bishop McGuinness     18:37.37   29             
 36  #411 Higdon, Kevin       11 Topsail High School   18:39.65   30             
 37  #449 Thompson, Alex      10 South Stanly          18:45.44                  
 38  #367 Yates, William      11 Murphy                18:47.15   31             
 39  #374 Terrio, Thomas      10 Highland Tech         18:48.09                  
 40  #361 Trantham, Josh      12 Murphy                18:48.77   32             
 41  #464 McCann, Dylan       12 South Stokes          18:49.70   33             
 42  #387 Hall, Kyle          12 Murphy                18:50.52   34             
 43  #462 Martin, Patrick     12 Gray Stone Day        18:51.51   35             
 44  #465 Gonzalez, Jose      10 South Stokes          18:52.28   36             
 45  #381 Andrews, Ty         11 Robbinsville          18:56.80   37             
 46  #375 Neale, Brandon      12 Hendersonville        18:57.15   38             
 47  #379 Onan, Lucas         12 Hendersonville        18:57.54   39             
 48  #412 Kesler, Seth        12 Topsail High School   18:57.84   40             
 49  #358 Anderson, Paul      11 Hayesville            18:58.26   41             
 50  #378 Griffin, Jedd       10 Swain County          19:00.11                  
 51  #384 Tatham, Trent        9 Robbinsville          19:00.84   42             
 52  #401 Fletcher, Bryant    11 Northside             19:02.08   43             
 53  #392 Jackson, Evan       12 Lejune High School    19:03.73   44             
 54  #376 Merrill, Wes         9 Hendersonville        19:04.19   45             
 55  #458 Jones, Daniel        9 West Wilkes           19:06.90   46             
 56  #380 Caldwell, Tyler     12 Robbinsville          19:14.21   47             
 57  #366 Buchanan, Lance     10 Robbinsville          19:18.94   48             
 58  #469 Griffin, Scott      12 Gray Stone Day        19:21.55   49             
 59  #385 Hunter, David       11 Hendersonville        19:21.93   50             
 60  #477 King, Dillion        9 South Stokes          19:22.35   51             
 61  #468 Smith, Joey          9 South Stokes          19:23.88   52             
 62  #818 Lindler, Michael    11 NC School of Sci      19:24.79   53             
 63  #417 Silverthorne, Step  11 Williamston           19:27.68                  
 64  #451 Little, Sterling    11 West Montgomery       19:28.37                  
 65  #389 Peaks, Foster       11 Bear Grass HighS      19:38.52                  
 66  #368 Traub, Devon        10 Murphy                19:39.99   54             
 67  #472 Jordan, Brian        9 Bishop McGuinness     19:40.84   55             
 68  #471 Wordsworth, Alex    11 Bishop McGuinness     19:41.22   56             
 69  #386 Morefield, Nick      9 Robbinsville          19:41.74   57             
 70  #467 Renegar, Josh       11 Bishop McGuinness     19:42.38   58             
 71  #457 Billings, Alston    12 West Wilkes           19:42.82   59             
 72  #369 Anderson, Scott     11 Hayesville            19:43.99   60             
 73  #388 Cook, Ryan          11 Murphy                19:46.67   61             
 74  #822 Britt, Nick          9 Rosewood              19:47.01                  
 75  #466 Foster, Adam        12 West Wilkes           19:47.36   62             
 76  #820 Dunham, Alex        10 Raleigh Charter       19:47.82   63             
 77  #415 Zinser, Tyler       19 Topsail High School   19:48.88   64             
 78  #823 Pitts, Larry        12 Midway                19:49.63                  
 79  #406 Jones, David        12 Rocky Mount Prep      19:55.65   65             
 80  #410 Harris, David       10 Topsail High School   19:56.62   66             
 81  #399 Cutler, Alex        11 Northside             19:57.07   67             
 82  #405 Harris, Josh        10 Rocky Mount Prep      19:58.44   68             
 83  #413 Reilly, Jimmy       12 Topsail High School   19:59.28   69             
 84  #414 Wright, John        11 Topsail High School   20:00.44   70             
 85  #398 Cadle, James        11 Northside             20:03.02   71             
 86  #474 Church, Grafton     10 West Wilkes           20:05.63   72             
 87  #828 Anderson, Ethan      9 Princeton             20:09.72                  
 88  #419 Mouton, Avery       10 Lejune High School    20:11.35   73             
 89  #817 McIntosh, Jarius    11 South Robeson         20:12.55   74             
 90  #470 Joyce, Chris         9 South Stokes          20:13.54   75             
 91  #393 Muskett, Clint      10 Lejune High School    20:14.10   76             
 92  #382 Williams, Kyle      10 Robbinsville          20:14.91   77             
 93  #409 Davis, Phillip       9 Topsail High School   20:18.68   78             
 94  #831 Priece, Drew           Spring Creek          20:20.80   79             
 95  #473 Jordan, Conor       11 Bishop McGuinness     20:23.48   80             
 96  #418 Etheridge, Scctt    12 Manteo High School    20:33.24                  
 97 #1148 Mounce, Dylan       12 South Stokes          20:34.61   81             
 98  #476 Valcour, Geoffrey   10 Bishop McGuinness     20:35.63   82             
 99  #827 Nguyen, Conrad      11 NC School of Sci      20:40.70   83             
100  #475 Hendrix, Harley     12 West Wilkes           20:41.99   84             
101  #825 Hand, Dominick      10 Pender                20:45.13                  
102  #402 Shepherd, Kyle      11 Northside             20:47.76   85             
103  #832 Kearney, John          Spring Creek          20:50.38   86             
104  #821 Howell, Corey          Spring Creek          20:58.78   87             
105  #395 Willeford, Chance   12 Lejune High School    21:02.37   88             
106  #403 Wagg, Doug          11 Northside             21:05.94   89             
107  #830 Moran, Joseph       12 Raleigh Charter       21:07.90   90             
108  #834 Swedenburg, Andrew     Spring Creek          21:09.34   91             
109  #826 Peedin, Adam        12 Princeton             21:12.09                  
110  #819 Revels, Jackie      11 South Robeson         21:15.50   92             
111  #404 Bryar, Frank        11 Rocky Mount Prep      21:30.37   93             
112  #391 Gray, Mark          11 Lejune High School    21:37.48   94             
113  #478 McCall, Tyler       12 West Wilkes           21:53.41   95             
114  #400 Dupree, Jonathan    11 Northside             21:57.46   96             
115  #835 Page, Quiton        99 South Robeson         22:02.35   97             
116  #416 Hutchinson, Bruce   12 Williamston           22:05.63                  
117  #837 Freeman, Kenneth       Spring Creek          22:16.41   98             
118  #407 McNair, Sheldon     12 Rocky Mount Prep      22:18.71   99             
119  #839 Vanderhall, Leande  11 South Robeson         22:22.95  100             
120  #390 Clark, James        11 Lejune High School    22:23.99  101             
121  #394 Reynolds, Robert    12 Lejune High School    22:28.35  102             
122  #397 Brickhouse, Shay    11 Northside             22:28.79  103             
123  #833 Williams, Jawayne   11 South Robeson         22:33.10  104             
124  #836 Lewis, Jeremy       11 South Robeson         23:39.65  105             
125  #840 Jackson, Sebastain     Spring Creek          23:41.73  106             
126  #408 Stith, Daniel       12 Rocky Mount Prep      24:08.22  107             
127  #841 Krentz, Starling       Spring Creek          24:27.89  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hayesville                   50    1    4   11   15   19   41   60          
      Total Time:  1:29:54.34                                                    
         Average:    17:58.87                                                    
   2 Gray Stone Day               63    2    7   13   20   21   35   49          
      Total Time:  1:30:23.24                                                    
         Average:    18:04.65                                                    
   3 NC School of Science & Ma   101   12   14   22   25   28   53   83          
      Total Time:  1:32:02.55                                                    
         Average:    18:24.51                                                    
   4 Hendersonville              117    3   10   27   38   39   45   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:13.02                                                    
         Average:    18:26.61                                                    
   5 Raleigh Charter             117    5    9   16   24   63   90               
      Total Time:  1:32:27.31                                                    
         Average:    18:29.47                                                    
   6 Murphy                      131    8   26   31   32   34   54   61          
      Total Time:  1:32:55.97                                                    
         Average:    18:35.20                                                    
   7 South Stokes                190   18   33   36   51   52   75   81          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.05                                                    
         Average:    18:58.61                                                    
   8 Robbinsville                197   23   37   42   47   48   57   77          
      Total Time:  1:35:00.59                                                    
         Average:    19:00.12                                                    
   9 Bishop McGuinness           215   17   29   55   56   58   80   82          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.52                                                    
         Average:    19:13.11                                                    
  10 West Wilkes                 245    6   46   59   62   72   84   95          
      Total Time:  1:36:33.15                                                    
         Average:    19:18.63                                                    
  11 Topsail High School         269   30   40   64   66   69   70   78          
      Total Time:  1:37:22.28                                                    
         Average:    19:28.46                                                    
  12 Northside High School       355   43   67   71   85   89   96  103          
      Total Time:  1:40:55.87                                                    
         Average:    20:11.18                                                    
  13 Lejune High School          375   44   73   76   88   94  101  102          
      Total Time:  1:42:09.03                                                    
         Average:    20:25.81                                                    
  14 Rocky Mount Prepatory Sch   432   65   68   93   99  107                    
      Total Time:  1:47:51.39                                                    
         Average:    21:34.28                                                    
  15 Spring Creek                441   79   86   87   91   98  106  108          
      Total Time:  1:45:35.71                                                    
         Average:    21:07.15                                                    
  16 South Robeson               467   74   92   97  100  104  105               
      Total Time:  1:48:26.45                                                    
         Average:    21:41.29                                                    
  

2A Boys

Minimize

            2008 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - 11/1/2008            
                            Tanglewood Park, Clemmons                            

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #873 Yeakley, Daniel     12 West Stanley Hig      16:21.27    1             
  2  #132 Sterett, Ben        11 Swansboro             16:38.89    2             
  3  #874 Reyes, Cesar        10 West Caldwell Hi      17:00.31                  
  4 #1077 Murphy, Joey        12 Owen High School      17:04.64    3             
  5 #1070 Miller, Chase          Wilkes Central        17:09.34    4             
  6  #292 Sullivan, Mark      11 Cardinal Gibbons      17:15.58    5             
  7  #293 Magee, Sean         11 Cardinal Gibbons      17:19.37    6             
  8 #1078 Dobbs, Robert       12 Owen High School      17:20.47    7             
  9 #1084 Sharrits, Spencer   11 West Henderson        17:23.10    8             
 10  #881 Burris, Joseph      12 West Stanley Hig      17:28.23    9             
 11  #294 Clayton, Trey       10 Orange High School    17:33.84   10             
 12  #875 Smith, Andrew       12 West Stanley Hig      17:34.29   11             
 13  #297 Skinner, Dylan      11 Orange High School    17:37.24   12             
 14 #1080 Kraak, Alex         11 Owen High School      17:41.05   13             
 15 #1099 Craver, Andrew      12 Forbush High School   17:42.66                  
 16 #1091 Dobbins, Chandler   11 East Rutherford       17:47.51   14             
 17  #133 Moseley, Ted        12 First Flight          17:48.24   15             
 18 #1082 Allan, PJ           11 Owen High School      17:48.92   16             
 19  #877 Schilkosky, John    11 Patton High School    17:50.48                  
 20  #879 Roberts, Josh       12 West Davidson Hi      17:52.06                  
 21  #305 Nelson, Aaron       11 McMichael             17:53.00                  
 22  #880 Summers, Nick       11 Salisbury High S      17:55.73                  
 23  #301 Goodling, Philip    11 Cedar Ridge           17:56.19                  
 24 #1079 Wilson, Nick        12 Owen High School      17:56.91   17             
 25  #298 Pahel-Short, Ellio  10 Carrboro High Sc      17:57.90   18             
 26  #134 Wallace, Ryan       10 First Flight          17:59.45   19             
 27  #304 Ateka, Binyam       12 Cardinal Gibbons      18:01.03   20             
 28  #300 Jarvis, Scott       12 Orange High School    18:03.01   21             
 29 #1081 Neville, Graham     10 Owen High School      18:03.43   22             
 30 #1102 Rheinbolt, Winston  12 Mtn Heritage          18:05.46                  
 31  #876 Kielar, Greg        11 East Lincoln Hig      18:07.29   23             
 32 #1085 Hawkins, Brandon    11 West Henderson        18:08.17   24             
 33  #887 Cline, Brather      10 East Lincoln Hig      18:09.52   25             
 34  #135 Raborn, John        10 Richlands             18:10.99   26             
 35  #306 Wimberly, Sam        9 Orange High School    18:12.73   27             
 36  #136 Venegas, Ronnie     12 East Duplin           18:14.02                  
 37  #299 Peaden, Mark        12 North Pitt            18:15.67                  
 38 #1083 Skillings, Jake     11 Owen High School      18:16.38   28             
 39  #308 Synan, Hunter       10 Orange High School    18:17.79   29             
 40  #882 Crook, Trey         11 Central Davidson      18:19.37   30             
 41  #883 Poplin, Matthew     11 West Stanley Hig      18:20.82   31             
 42  #296 Upchurch, Will      10 Northwood High S      18:24.40   32             
 43  #884 Bivens, Cody        11 Central Davidson      18:26.75   33             
 44  #139 Colon, Mario        12 Swansboro             18:27.83   34             
 45  #309 Torbert, Richard    11 Northwood High S      18:28.31   35             
 46  #138 Grace, Jaryd        12 South Lenior          18:29.00                  
 47  #878 Franklin, Travis    10 Lincolnton High       18:29.76                  
 48  #302 Hatley, Nathan      10 West Stokes           18:30.20                  
 49  #889 Allen, Zachary      12 West Stanley Hig      18:31.25   36             
 50  #137 Davis, Jamar        11 Richlands             18:32.97   37             
 51  #316 Adams, Christian    11 Cardinal Gibbons      18:33.50   38             
 52  #307 Biegert, Kevin      11 Cardinal Gibbons      18:34.41   39             
 53  #311 Thomas, Jordan      10 Carrboro High Sc      18:37.74   40             
 54 #1098 Bennett, Dallas     11 Madison High School   18:39.95                  
 55  #891 Perdomo, Jonathan   10 Ledford High School   18:41.05   41             
 56  #890 Marsh, Derek        11 East Lincoln Hig      18:41.86   42             
 57 #1100 Shelton, Jonathan   12 North Surry           18:42.40                  
 58  #888 Musgrave, Nick      12 Central Davidson      18:44.20   43             
 59 #1074 Mitchell, Kiric     11 Wilkes Central        18:44.85   44             
 60  #314 Norman, James       12 Orange High School    18:47.95   45             
 61 #1092 Messner, Josh       11 East Rutherford       18:49.21   46             
 62  #152 Simmons, Kevin      12 Croatan High School   18:51.70   47             
 63  #312 Masse, Danny        12 Carrboro High Sc      18:54.68   48             
 64 #1086 Thielke, Matt       11 West Henderson        18:55.79   49             
 65  #886 Conrad, Will        12 Central Davidson      18:56.41   50             
 66  #320 Gregory, Ben        12 Carrboro High Sc      18:57.01   51             
 67  #146 Fulford, Brandon    12 Croatan High School   19:01.05   52             
 68  #140 Verde, Emil         12 Northeastern          19:02.32                  
 69  #893 Phillips, Josh      10 Ledford High School   19:06.06   53             
 70  #310 Williams, Eric      10 Northwood High S      19:06.62   54             
 71  #324 Doyle, Andy         10 Cardinal Gibbons      19:08.11   55             
 72  #885 Crowson, Ren        11 Ledford High School   19:09.54   56             
 73 #1088 Williams, Michael   12 West Henderson        19:09.99   57             
 74  #145 Pangborn, Ken       12 Swansboro             19:10.74   58             
 75 #1138 Carpenter, Kirby    10 West Stanley Hig      19:11.39   59             
 76  #318 Pahel-Short, Dakot  11 Carrboro High Sc      19:12.00   60             
 77  #303 Mathews, Dylan      12 Northwood High S      19:14.00   61             
 78  #149 Frank, Thomas       12 Croatan High School   19:15.35   62             
 79 #1072 Izquierdo, Moises   10 Wilkes Central        19:16.24   63             
 80 #1101 Garren, Brandon      9 East Henderson        19:17.56                  
 81 #1073 Groce, Graylon       9 Wilkes Central        19:18.63   64             
 82  #156 Daniels, Dearius    11 Swansboro             19:23.58   65             
 83  #892 Murphy, Chris        9 Ledford High School   19:24.71   66             
 84  #894 Ridenhour, Tyler     9 West Stanley Hig      19:25.33   67             
 85  #148 Kolb, Patrick       12 Richlands             19:26.70   68             
 86 #1089 Schmidt, Andrew      9 West Henderson        19:27.25   69             
 87  #142 Choate, Sam         12 Croatan High School   19:32.77   70             
 88 #1071 Stutts, Alex        12 Wilkes Central        19:33.29   71             
 89  #150 Lawler, Barry       11 First Flight          19:33.71   72             
 90  #295 Sharpe, Trey        11 Cedar Ridge           19:34.24                  
 91  #144 Turlington, Eli     10 Clinton High School   19:35.84                  
 92  #322 Davis, Chris        11 Cardinal Gibbons      19:38.19   73             
 93 #1087 Shreck, Eric        11 West Henderson        19:39.27   74             
 94 #1093 Trull, Hayden        9 East Rutherford       19:40.59   75             
 95  #313 Fisher, Jeremy      11 Orange High School    19:43.36   76             
 96  #143 Jacob, Dick         10 Swansboro             19:46.63   77             
 97 #1094 Robinson, Avery      9 East Rutherford       19:48.04   78             
 98  #315 Lieth, Kai          11 Carrboro High Sc      19:50.69   79             
 99  #899 Belles, Dylan       10 East Lincoln Hig      19:51.18   80             
100  #317 Morken, Michael     10 Carrboro High Sc      19:51.93   81             
101  #151 Garrett, Johnathan  12 Croatan High School   19:52.45   82             
102  #153 Smith, Sam          12 First Flight          19:53.33   83             
103  #147 Barnes, Allen       10 Croatan High School   19:55.96   84             
104  #896 Johnson, Jake       10 Central Davidson      20:03.93   85             
105  #900 Rolles, Levi         9 East Lincoln Hig      20:05.53   86             
106  #901 Seagle, Spencer     10 Central Davidson      20:13.96   87             
107 #1097 Nielson, David      12 East Rutherford       20:16.09   88             
108  #155 Boyd, Kyle          12 Croatan High School   20:20.16   89             
109  #895 Butt, Abdul         11 Ledford High School   20:24.68   90             
110 #1090 Duckett, Ryan       11 West Henderson        20:30.88   91             
111  #898 Butt, Shabaz         9 Ledford High School   20:34.34   92             
112  #159 Price, Kevyn        12 Swansboro             20:36.85   93             
113  #154 Scott, Ethan        11 Richlands             20:38.67   94             
114  #903 Phillips, Jonathan  10 Ledford High School   20:40.51   95             
115  #319 Hutchinson, Kevin   12 Northwood High S      20:42.61   96             
116  #902 Waldrup, Tony       11 East Lincoln Hig      20:43.32   97             
117  #157 Murphy, Will        11 First Flight          20:50.52   98             
118  #323 Henry, Luke         11 Northwood High S      20:52.41   99             
119 #1096 Fleetwood, Matt     12 East Rutherford       20:53.89  100             
120  #141 Wright, Anthony        North Brunswick       20:56.13                  
121  #904 Snyder, Kurtis      10 East Lincoln Hig      20:56.99  101             
122  #160 Welch, Chance        9 Richlands             20:58.18  102             
123  #158 Brady, Charles      10 First Flight          21:04.07  103             
124  #897 Beck, Cody          10 Central Davidson      21:06.88  104             
125  #163 Kinsey, Grant       10 Swansboro             21:20.96  105             
126 #1095 Danner, Cody        10 East Rutherford       21:30.48  106             
127 #1075 Aguayo, Reeve       11 Wilkes Central        21:49.83  107             
128  #162 Plummer, Josh       10 Richlands             21:59.02  108             
129  #161 Lawson, Reed        11 First Flight          22:09.49  109             
130  #321 McCaw, Zack         12 Northwood High S      22:16.05  110             
131 #1076 Brooks, David       12 Wilkes Central        23:19.52  111             
132  #164 Pero, Trey          11 Richlands             23:39.65  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Owen High School             56    3    7   13   16   17   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:27:51.99                                                    
         Average:    17:34.40                                                    
   2 West Stanley High School     88    1    9   11   31   36   59   67          
      Total Time:  1:28:15.86                                                    
         Average:    17:39.18                                                    
   3 Orange High School           99   10   12   21   27   29   45   76          
      Total Time:  1:29:44.61                                                    
         Average:    17:56.93                                                    
   4 Cardinal Gibbons High Sch   108    5    6   20   38   39   55   73          
      Total Time:  1:29:43.89                                                    
         Average:    17:56.78                                                    
   5 West Henderson High Schoo   207    8   24   49   57   69   74   91          
      Total Time:  1:33:04.30                                                    
         Average:    18:36.86                                                    
   6 Carrboro High School        217   18   40   48   51   60   79   81          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.33                                                    
         Average:    18:43.87                                                    
   7 Swansboro High School       236    2   34   58   65   77   93  105          
      Total Time:  1:33:27.67                                                    
         Average:    18:41.54                                                    
   8 Central Davidson High Sch   241   30   33   43   50   85   87  104          
      Total Time:  1:34:30.66                                                    
         Average:    18:54.14                                                    
   9 Wilkes Central High Schoo   246    4   44   63   64   71  107  111          
      Total Time:  1:34:02.35                                                    
         Average:    18:48.47                                                    
  10 East Lincoln High School    256   23   25   42   80   86   97  101          
      Total Time:  1:34:55.38                                                    
         Average:    18:59.08                                                    
  11 Northwood High School       278   32   35   54   61   96   99  110          
      Total Time:  1:35:55.94                                                    
         Average:    19:11.19                                                    
  12 First Flight High School    287   15   19   72   83   98  103  109          
      Total Time:  1:36:05.25                                                    
         Average:    19:13.05                                                    
  13 East Rutherford High Scho   301   14   46   75   78   88  100  106          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.44                                                    
         Average:    19:16.29                                                    
  14 Ledford High School         306   41   53   56   66   90   92   95          
      Total Time:  1:36:46.05                                                    
         Average:    19:21.21                                                    
  15 Croatan High School         313   47   52   62   70   82   84   89          
      Total Time:  1:36:33.32                                                    
         Average:    19:18.67                                                    
  16 Richlands High School       327   26   37   68   94  102  108  112          
      Total Time:  1:37:47.51                                                    
         Average:    19:33.51                                                    
  

1A Girls

Minimize
            2008 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - 11/1/2008            
                            Tanglewood Park, Clemmons                            

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #326 Trammell, Faith     11 Robbinsville          19:58.77    1             
  2  #325 Stout, Kristen      10 Hendersonville        20:01.73    2             
  3  #479 Blankenship, Carol  10 East Wilkes           20:07.56    3             
  4  #481 Bennett, Meredith   11 Bishop McGuinness     20:20.98    4             
  5  #482 Nitz, Cissy         12 Bishop McGuinness     20:23.76    5             
  6  #483 Latimer, Hunter      9 Gray Stone Day        20:30.10                  
  7  #420 Loewen, Zatha       11 Topsail High School   20:36.57    6             
  8  #842 Neighbors, Mackenz  11 Raleigh Charter       20:49.82    7             
  9  #327 Trammell, Tacey     10 Robbinsville          20:54.30    8             
 10  #329 Smith, Mary Chesnu  10 Avery                 20:54.57                  
 11  #480 Hayes, Anna         12 East Wilkes           21:04.08    9             
 12  #351 Mills, Maggie       10 Hayesville            21:13.56   10             
 13  #484 Mosteller, Kaitlyn  11 West Wilkes           21:24.14                  
 14  #485 Pellitteri, Katie   11 Bishop McGuinness     21:27.56   11             
 15  #843 Dougherty, Frances  11 NC School of Sci      21:31.76   12             
 16  #339 Richbourg, Heather  12 Hayesville            21:33.84   13             
 17  #844 Turlington, Callie  11 NC School of Sci      21:36.47   14             
 18  #486 Rivas, Leah          9 South Stokes          21:45.25   15             
 19  #436 Neitzey, Christina  11 Topsail High School   21:55.75   16             
 20  #349 Griggs, Lauren      11 Robbinsville          21:58.99   17             
 21 #1136 Vereb, Christelle   12 Hayesville            22:02.13   18             
 22  #488 Featherstone, Jann   9 Gray Stone Day        22:03.00                  
 23  #441 Calvio, Ana         12 Manteo High School    22:07.57   19             
 24  #845 Baker, Ashley       11 NC School of Sci      22:09.38   20             
 25  #330 Anderson, Janet     10 Hayesville            22:12.24   21             
 26  #328 Chastain, Brittney  10 Hayesville            22:13.00   22             
 27  #333 Craven, Emily        9 Murphy                22:14.19   23             
 28  #487 Hooker, Heidi       12 North Stokes          22:17.84                  
 29  #335 Chet, Alyssa         9 Hendersonville        22:18.39   24             
 30  #332 Unda, Ana            9 Hendersonville        22:19.33   25             
 31  #341 Henry, Brittney     10 Murphy                22:20.16   26             
 32  #495 Poplin, Emily        9 South Stanly          22:23.65   27             
 33  #338 Collins, Chantel    11 Robbinsville          22:29.52   28             
 34  #434 Davis, Kelsey       11 Topsail High School   22:30.72   29             
 35  #334 Reyes, Ana          11 Hendersonville        22:31.98   30             
 36  #497 Gaudio, Alyssa      12 Bishop McGuinness     22:32.90   31             
 37  #492 Thompson, Erin       9 South Stanly          22:39.93   32             
 38  #336 Viscusi, Jessica    10 Swain County          22:43.70                  
 39  #493 Hall, Olivia        11 Bishop McGuinness     22:44.66   33             
 40  #496 Redmon, Kayla        9 South Stanly          22:44.83   34             
 41  #340 Burchfield, Kristi  11 Robbinsville          22:45.06   35             
 42 #1137 Fosberg, Anna        9 Hendersonville        22:45.66   36             
 43  #499 O'Leary, Morgan     11 South Stokes          22:50.08   37             
 44  #348 Williams, Madison    9 Robbinsville          22:53.67   38             
 45  #500 Redding, Kelsey     10 East Wilkes           23:02.25   39             
 46  #498 Doran, Hana         12 Bishop McGuinness     23:02.64   40             
 47  #343 Petoia, Cabot Lee    9 Polk County           23:02.99                  
 48  #847 Panuco, Alejandra   12 Midway                23:07.30                  
 49  #437 Walsh, Kerry        10 Topsail High School   23:07.86   41             
 50  #494 Vestal, Katie       11 Jordan Matthews       23:09.53                  
 51  #489 Blankenship, Carri  10 East Wilkes           23:10.21   42             
 52  #342 Rolfe, Lilly         9 Hendersonville        23:18.89   43             
 53  #346 Gilchrist, Meghan   10 Swain County          23:19.37                  
 54  #861 Schwemline, Stefan  11 NC School of Sci      23:20.72   44             
 55  #347 Manning, Crystal    12 Hendersonville        23:22.37   45             
 56  #491 Bennett, Kathryn     9 Bishop McGuinness     23:24.11   46             
 57  #433 Afify, Hannah       11 Topsail High School   23:32.24   47             
 58  #337 Leek, Haley         10 Hayesville            23:32.49   48             
 59  #423 Hallstrom, MaKenzi  10 Lejune High School    23:33.22                  
 60  #501 Songer, Ashton      12 South Stanly          23:38.86   49             
 61  #344 Hawken, Rebecca     10 Swain County          23:40.60                  
 62  #490 Mitchell, Stephani  10 South Stokes          23:48.27   50             
 63  #846 Booker, Olivia      12 Princeton             23:51.03   51             
 64  #353 Patterson, Kayla    11 Murphy                24:03.39   52             
 65  #350 Sneed, Kristen      11 Murphy                24:05.45   53             
 66  #424 Lee, Tracy          12 Gates                 24:09.53                  
 67  #849 Hewett, Maegan      12 Princeton             24:12.94   54             
 68  #435 Medlin, Sara         9 Topsail High School   24:18.01   55             
 69  #502 Blankenship, Canda  10 East Wilkes           24:21.35   56             
 70  #851 Whitley, Jill       12 Princeton             24:22.55   57             
 71  #425 Doloatch, Jomecka    9 Northampton East      24:23.58                  
 72  #852 Bulkley, Mallory    10 Raleigh Charter       24:24.14   58             
 73  #853 Cole, Angela        11 NC School of Sci      24:35.76   59             
 74  #427 Clayton, Ashley     12 Northside             24:36.65   60             
 75  #848 Rainbow, Brittany   11 Princeton             24:38.05   61             
 76  #354 Rogers, Morgan      10 Murphy                24:40.42   62             
 77  #421 Dugo, Gemma         11 Dixon High School     24:45.05                  
 78  #850 Dougherty, Hattie   10 Princeton             24:45.32   63             
 79  #352 Knight, Kelsey      11 Robbinsville          24:46.14   64             
 80  #445 Putnum, Marlee       9 Manteo High School    24:47.84   65             
 81  #503 Norman, Elizabeth   10 East Wilkes           25:01.33   66             
 82  #854 O'Brien, Ellen      11 NC School of Sci      25:02.51   67             
 83  #856 Shirley, Logan      10 North Johnston        25:04.51   68             
 84  #355 Oliver, Morgan      12 Murphy                25:24.53   69             
 85  #428 Harris, Elizabeth   11 Northside             25:29.47   70             
 86  #857 Keefer, Emily       12 NC School of Sci      25:33.14   71             
 87  #345 Gaddis, Amanda      12 Murphy                25:47.55   72             
 88  #426 Bowen, Katie        11 Northside             25:48.34   73             
 89  #444 Midgett, Morgan     12 Manteo High School    25:51.19   74             
 90  #504 Bullins, Jayme      11 South Stokes          25:57.09   75             
 91  #505 Rutledge, Emily      9 South Stokes          25:59.19   76             
 92  #507 Hinson, April       12 South Stanly          26:01.40   77             
 93  #422 Wilson, Allie       12 Topsail High School   26:02.72   78             
 94  #506 Prevette, Dana      12 East Wilkes           26:02.95   79             
 95  #440 Beasley, Cole       10 Manteo High School    26:23.96   80             
 96  #509 Wall, Lauren        10 South Stokes          26:42.59   81             
 97  #860 Eaton, Marli        12 Raleigh Charter       26:54.36   82             
 98  #510 Whitley, Jessica     9 South Stanly          27:03.42   83             
 99  #511 Fiske, Lindsey      12 South Stokes          27:07.57   84             
100  #430 Payne, Jena          9 Northside             27:17.91   85             
101  #439 Bateman, Lauren     11 Manteo High School    27:49.42   86             
102  #864 Doyle, Alania       10 Raleigh Charter       28:02.41   87             
103  #858 Dougherty, Anna     12 Princeton             28:03.78   88             
104  #862 Langley, Jessica    10 North Johnston        28:16.69   89             
105  #863 Keene, Logan        11 Princeton             28:19.76   90             
106  #431 Phillips, Orianna   10 Northside             28:23.96   91             
107  #866 Hinnant, Taylor      9 North Johnston        28:24.34   92             
108  #508 Swarenger, Hailey   10 South Stanly          28:45.08   93             
109  #432 Ratcliffe, Ashley   11 Northside             28:46.09   94             
110  #429 Leigh, Callie       12 Northside             28:48.64   95             
111  #868 Hinton, Katyln       9 North Johnston        29:09.97   96             
112  #859 Pope, Brittany      10 North Johnston        29:13.49   97             
113  #443 Bennett, Kelsey      9 Manteo High School    29:22.84   98             
114  #870 Cheung, Cheyenne    10 Raleigh Charter       29:33.36   99             
115  #869 Moran, Norah         9 Raleigh Charter       29:34.22  100             
116  #438 Baker, Kim          11 Louisburg             30:05.20                  
117  #442 Guiley, Molly       12 Manteo High School    30:05.67  101             
118  #871 Pope, Erin          11 North Johnston        31:15.15  102             
119  #867 Duffley, Brittnay   12 Rosewood              32:36.33                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop McGuinness            84    4    5   11   31   33   40   46          
      Total Time:  1:47:29.86                                                    
         Average:    21:29.98                                                    
   2 Hayesville                   84   10   13   18   21   22   48               
      Total Time:  1:49:14.77                                                    
         Average:    21:50.96                                                    
   3 Robbinsville                 89    1    8   17   28   35   38   64          
      Total Time:  1:48:06.64                                                    
         Average:    21:37.33                                                    
   4 Hendersonville              117    2   24   25   30   36   43   45          
      Total Time:  1:49:57.09                                                    
         Average:    21:59.42                                                    
   5 Topsail High School         139    6   16   29   41   47   55   78          
      Total Time:  1:51:43.14                                                    
         Average:    22:20.63                                                    
   6 East Wilkes                 149    3    9   39   42   56   66   79          
      Total Time:  1:51:45.45                                                    
         Average:    22:21.09                                                    
   7 NC School of Science & Ma   149   12   14   20   44   59   67   71          
      Total Time:  1:53:14.09                                                    
         Average:    22:38.82                                                    
   8 Murphy                      216   23   26   52   53   62   69   72          
      Total Time:  1:57:23.61                                                    
         Average:    23:28.73                                                    
   9 South Stanly                219   27   32   34   49   77   83   93          
      Total Time:  1:57:28.67                                                    
         Average:    23:29.74                                                    
  10 South Stokes                253   15   37   50   75   76   81   84          
      Total Time:  2:00:19.88                                                    
         Average:    24:03.98                                                    
  11 Princeton                   286   51   54   57   61   63   88   90          
      Total Time:  2:01:49.89                                                    
         Average:    24:21.98                                                    
  12 Manteo High School          324   19   65   74   80   86   98  101          
      Total Time:  2:06:59.98                                                    
         Average:    25:24.00                                                    
  13 Raleigh Charter             333    7   58   82   87   99  100               
      Total Time:  2:09:44.09                                                    
         Average:    25:56.82                                                    
  14 Northside High School       379   60   70   73   85   91   94   95          
      Total Time:  2:11:36.33                                                    
         Average:    26:19.27                                                    
  15 North Johnston              442   68   89   92   96   97  102               
      Total Time:  2:20:09.00                                                    
         Average:    28:01.80                                                    
  

2A Girls

Minimize
            2008 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - 11/1/2008            
                            Tanglewood Park, Clemmons                            

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #259 Rapp, Sarah         10 Cardinal Gibbons      19:30.36    1             
  2  #262 Robinson, Mackenzi  10 Orange High School    19:54.84    2             
  3  #261 Wirzba, Emily       12 Orange High School    19:57.28    3             
  4  #260 Merritt, Halsey     12 Cardinal Gibbons      20:04.13    4             
  5 #1104 Byrd, Catie          9 N Henderson           20:09.39    5             
  6  #905 Turner, Morgan      12 Lincolnton High       20:11.96    6             
  7  #264 Witcher, Kristina   12 Carrboro High Sc      20:19.51    7             
  8  #263 Hamon, Laura         9 Carrboro High Sc      20:26.91    8             
  9  #268 Dispennette, Kathr  12 Northwood High S      20:38.79    9             
 10  #265 Baker, Molly        12 Cardinal Gibbons      20:47.81   10             
 11 #1118 Griffin, Cynthia    10 Madison High School   20:53.36   11             
 12 #1110 Ellsworth, Kierste  10 West Henderson        21:04.86   12             
 13  #908 Kale, Ashley        11 Bandys High School    21:08.00                  
 14  #272 Hawkins, Reanna     12 Cardinal Gibbons      21:09.41   13             
 15  #906 Turner, Gracie       9 Lincolnton High       21:11.44   14             
 16 #1103 Willingham, Sarah   12 N Henderson           21:13.97   15             
 17  #166 Fuquay, Abby        11 Croatan High School   21:21.34   16             
 18  #267 Beichner, Jennifer  11 Cardinal Gibbons      21:25.29   17             
 19  #280 Cates, Claire        9 Orange High School    21:28.21   18             
 20  #270 Helms, Hannah        9 West Stokes           21:29.81                  
 21  #273 Maw, Kelly          11 Cardinal Gibbons      21:32.96   19             
 22  #907 Shields, Katheine   10 Salisbury High S      21:33.58   20             
 23  #910 Fornshell, Savanna   9 North Lincoln Hi      21:35.75                  
 24 #1117 Bennett, Megan      12 Madison High School   21:36.76   21             
 25  #278 Hilliard, Brooke     9 Orange High School    21:39.34   22             
 26  #277 Holloway, Morganne  11 Orange High School    21:41.66   23             
 27  #271 Mraz, Maisie         9 Carrboro High Sc      21:45.63   24             
 28 #1111 Belair, Deanna      10 West Henderson        21:53.10   25             
 29  #909 Schreiber, Devan    11 Hibriten High Sc      22:00.92                  
 30  #167 Dorn, Kendra        10 Croatan High School   22:01.53   26             
 31  #913 Brinkley, Jess      12 East Davidson Hi      22:08.24                  
 32 #1119 Reece, Aleshia      10 Madison High School   22:10.75   27             
 33  #172 Kinsey, Brooke      11 Swansboro             22:11.15   28             
 34 #1131 Wagner, Whitney     11 Smoky Mountain        22:11.64                  
 35 #1105 McDaniel, Gabby     10 N Henderson           22:15.50   29             
 36  #274 Boles, Erica         9 West Stokes           22:16.68                  
 37  #925 Horning, Katelyn    12 Salisbury High S      22:25.37   30             
 38  #275 Hamilton, Emily     12 Carrboro High Sc      22:26.17   31             
 39  #911 Chandler, Holli      9 North Stanley Hi      22:28.59                  
 40  #279 Medlin, Magen       11 Roanoke Rapids        22:29.98                  
 41 #1134 Blackley, Gracie    11 Shelby High School    22:33.62                  
 42  #169 Tavenier, Alex      10 Northeastern          22:40.29                  
 43  #286 Godinez, Christan   11 Carrboro High Sc      22:43.34   32             
 44  #912 Shields, Emily      10 Salisbury High S      22:44.20   33             
 45 #1114 Castillo, Leslie    12 West Henderson        22:45.11   34             
 46 #1113 Messner, Danielle   12 West Henderson        22:45.59   35             
 47  #276 Flewelling, Lauren  12 Carrboro High Sc      22:46.54   36             
 48  #168 Baker, Kayla        11 Croatan High School   22:47.84   37             
 49  #177 Guthrie, Dana       10 Croatan High School   22:50.59   38             
 50  #174 Freeman, Hannah      9 Swansboro             22:52.04   39             
 51  #165 Larson, Sierra      10 First Flight          22:52.71   40             
 52 #1132 Railsback, Cadence  12 Smoky Mountain        22:53.21                  
 53  #283 Darveaux, Teresa    11 Orange High School    22:54.54   41             
 54 #1999 Runner, Unknown        Unknown               22:55.01                  
 55  #282 Cash, Emily         10 Orange High School    23:00.53   42             
 56 #1135 Reyes, Rosa         12 Surry Central         23:01.13                  
 57  #175 Jones, Katie        10 South Lenior          23:01.67                  
 58 #1112 Earle, Stephanie    10 West Henderson        23:02.19   43             
 59 #1127 Childress, Alyse    12 Brevard High School   23:06.63   44             
 60 #1124 Mason, Shaina       12 Brevard High School   23:07.75   45             
 61 #1116 Grayson, Bethany     9 West Henderson        23:08.42   46             
 62 #1107 Carlisle, Felicia   12 N Henderson           23:11.35   47             
 63 #1125 Hoekstra, Gabbie    10 Brevard High School   23:12.38   48             
 64  #921 Bryan, Jenna        10 Salisbury High S      23:20.78   49             
 65 #1106 Oslund, Eiena        9 N Henderson           23:21.70   50             
 66  #171 Layton, Stephanie   12 First Flight          23:23.29   51             
 67  #287 Luft, Yancey         9 Northwood High S      23:23.61   52             
 68  #914 Mills, Emily        11 Central Davidson      23:24.23   53             
 69 #1108 Cruz, Carlie        12 N Henderson           23:24.62   54             
 70  #281 Southern, Brittany  11 McMichael             23:26.14                  
 71 #1120 Jones, Brianna      12 Madison High School   23:27.88   55             
 72  #917 McGath, Charity      9 Central Davidson      23:28.82   56             
 73  #173 Bista, Toni         12 Northside             23:29.56                  
 74  #181 Harlacher, Kristel  12 Croatan High School   23:29.99   57             
 75 #1115 Miller, Erin        12 West Henderson        23:31.10   58             
 76  #290 Mattiace, Kaitlyn    9 Northwood High S      23:31.66   59             
 77  #918 Tysinger, Chelsea   12 Central Davidson      23:32.59   60             
 78  #185 Weaver, Crystan     11 Swansboro             23:35.05   61             
 79 #1133 Waldbart, Heidi     12 East Henderson        23:36.52                  
 80  #178 Grass, Ali          10 Swansboro             23:38.90   62             
 81  #288 Hollingsworth, Jos  10 Carrboro High Sc      23:41.73   63             
 82  #916 Benton, Brooke      11 West Stanley Hig      23:42.99   64             
 83  #919 Ferree, Taylor       9 West Stanley Hig      23:45.94   65             
 84  #183 Robbins, Julie      11 Croatan High School   23:48.36   66             
 85 #1121 Hola, Hannah        10 Madison High School   24:08.24   67             
 86  #170 Lego, Kori           9 East Duplin           24:13.84                  
 87  #289 Wright, Chelsey     12 Northwood High S      24:16.48   68             
 88  #920 Nordmark, Nora      12 Lincolnton High       24:16.86   69             
 89  #176 Fretwell, Kathleen  10 First Flight          24:17.27   70             
 90  #930 Castro, Cielo       10 Lincolnton High       24:17.79   71             
 91  #928 Webb, Amandolin     11 West Stanley Hig      24:21.80   72             
 92  #924 Huneycutt, Emily    11 West Stanley Hig      24:32.03   73             
 93  #285 Sloane, Julia        9 Northwood High S      24:39.70   74             
 94 #1128 Knights, Samantha   12 Brevard High School   24:45.01   75             
 95 #1109 Almanza, Erica      11 N Henderson           24:45.51   76             
 96  #926 Speights, Katlyn    10 West Stanley Hig      24:47.07   77             
 97  #186 Johnson, Julie      11 South Lenior          24:47.86                  
 98  #927 Kaufmann, Margaret  10 Salisbury High S      24:48.77   78             
 99  #929 Cassada, Heather    10 Central Davidson      24:49.24   79             
100  #931 Keaton, Kayla       10 Central Davidson      24:52.26   80             
101  #180 Staab, Jacqueline   12 Croatan High School   24:53.67   81             
102 #1129 Brevard, Anna       10 Brevard High School   24:57.13   82             
103  #923 Fulbright, Laura    11 Central Davidson      25:11.58   83             
104 #1126 Burrows, Brooke     10 Brevard High School   25:12.00   84             
105  #932 Richardson, Sydney   9 West Stanley Hig      25:14.05   85             
106 #1130 Stewart, Kelli       9 Brevard High School   25:18.03   86             
107  #184 Moffitt, Lisa        9 Swansboro             25:20.84   87             
108  #189 Cotton, Keala       11 East Duplin           25:22.81                  
109  #922 Furr, Sara          11 West Stanley Hig      25:26.80   88             
110  #187 Fenyak, Lindsey     10 First Flight          25:32.56   89             
111  #182 Oakes, Jeanette      9 First Flight          25:41.32   90             
112  #188 Garnica, Jessie      9 East Duplin           25:45.25                  
113  #192 Peters, Bianca      11 First Flight          25:47.04   91             
114  #936 Brenner, Alyson     10 Central Davidson      26:01.01   92             
115  #191 Deleon, Vivians      9 East Duplin           26:02.05                  
116  #284 Emch, Heather       12 Northwood High S      26:11.24   93             
117 #1123 Lane, Stephanie     10 Madison High School   26:32.09   94             
118  #934 Loeblein, Laurel    12 Salisbury High S      26:35.72   95             
119  #291 Williams, Chelsea    9 Northwood High S      26:36.61   96             
120  #915 Slate, Taylor       10 Salisbury High S      26:37.59   97             
121  #190 Moser, Elizabeth    12 Richlands             26:39.17                  
122  #933 Thompson, Olivia    12 Lincolnton High       26:41.93   98             
123 #1122 Dodd, Robin         10 Madison High School   26:51.00   99             
124  #179 Yingling, Lindsey   10 Swansboro             26:52.34  100             
125  #937 Cline, Maggie       11 Lincolnton High       27:25.14  101             
126 #1149 Hebert, Brooke       9 Swansboro             27:26.68  102             
127  #935 Nordmark, Maureen    9 Lincolnton High       29:41.11  103             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cardinal Gibbons High Sch    45    1    4   10   13   17   19               
      Total Time:  1:42:57.00                                                    
         Average:    20:35.40                                                    
   2 Orange High School           68    2    3   18   22   23   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:44:41.33                                                    
         Average:    20:56.27                                                    
   3 Carrboro High School        102    7    8   24   31   32   36   63          
      Total Time:  1:47:41.56                                                    
         Average:    21:32.32                                                    
   4 North Henderson High Scho   146    5   15   29   47   50   54   76          
      Total Time:  1:50:11.91                                                    
         Average:    22:02.39                                                    
   5 West Henderson High Schoo   149   12   25   34   35   43   46   58          
      Total Time:  1:51:30.85                                                    
         Average:    22:18.17                                                    
   6 Croatan High School         174   16   26   37   38   57   66   81          
      Total Time:  1:52:31.29                                                    
         Average:    22:30.26                                                    
   7 Madison High School         181   11   21   27   55   67   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:52:16.99                                                    
         Average:    22:27.40                                                    
   8 Salisbury High School       210   20   30   33   49   78   95   97          
      Total Time:  1:54:52.70                                                    
         Average:    22:58.54                                                    
   9 Lincolnton High School      258    6   14   69   71   98  101  103          
      Total Time:  1:56:39.98                                                    
         Average:    23:20.00                                                    
  10 Northwood High School       262    9   52   59   68   74   93   96          
      Total Time:  1:56:30.24                                                    
         Average:    23:18.05                                                    
  11 Swansboro High School       277   28   39   61   62   87  100  102          
      Total Time:  1:57:37.98                                                    
         Average:    23:31.60                                                    
  12 Brevard High School         294   44   45   48   75   82   84   86          
      Total Time:  1:59:08.90                                                    
         Average:    23:49.78                                                    
  13 Central Davidson High Sch   328   53   56   60   79   80   83   92          
      Total Time:  2:00:07.14                                                    
         Average:    24:01.43                                                    
  14 First Flight High School    340   40   51   70   89   90   91               
      Total Time:  2:01:47.15                                                    
         Average:    24:21.43                                                    
  15 West Stanley High School    351   64   65   72   73   77   85   88          
      Total Time:  2:01:09.83                                                    
         Average:    24:13.97                                                    
  

3A Boys

Minimize
            2008 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - 11/1/2008            
                            Tanglewood Park, Clemmons                            
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #938 Harwell, John       11 Asheville             15:57.36    1             
  2  #670 Bollinger, Steven   12 Olympic               16:10.60                  
  3    #1 Huyrsz, Jake        11 Eastern Alamance      16:17.01    2             
  4  #697 Jones, Austin       12 Ronald W. Reagan      16:20.19    3             
  5  #213 Bass, William       10 Nash Central          16:23.55    4             
  6  #690 Anderson, Jack      11 Ronald W. Reagan      16:26.29    5             
  7  #219 White, Fabian       12 Nash Central          16:30.34    6             
  8  #945 Cox, Josh           11 Mooresville           16:33.35    7             
  9  #946 Sledge, Graham      12 Mooresville           16:34.50    8             
 10  #221 Brantley, Zack      12 Northern Nash         16:39.41                  
 11  #951 Newman, Joseph      12 Mooresville           16:40.79    9             
 12  #528 Colo, Chris         10 Marvin Ridge          16:44.89   10             
 13  #939 Presson, Isaac      11 Asheville             16:45.59   11             
 14  #529 Colven, Michael     10 Marvin Ridge          16:46.40   12             
 15  #543 Scaggs, Larry       11 A.L. Brown            16:46.84                  
 16  #194 Biddlecome, Josh    12 DH Conley             16:52.18   13             
 17  #688 Smith, Justin       12 Ragsdale              16:54.91   14             
 18  #218 Hawley, Dillon      11 Nash Central          16:58.38   15             
 19  #960 Queen, Zach         12 Forestview            17:00.34                  
 20  #947 Sledge, Jordan      11 Mooresville           17:06.02   16             
 21    #6 Alston, Tyron       11 Eastern Alamance      17:06.46   17             
 22  #537 McCuiston, David    12 Marvin Ridge          17:06.75   18             
 23 #1140 Drew, Josh             White Oak             17:07.25   19             
 24  #952 Duval, Ben          11 Roberson              17:07.86   20             
 25    #5 Crawford, Graham    10 Williams              17:08.25   21             
 26  #668 Crifasi, Christian  12 Eastern Randolph      17:08.74                  
 27    #4 Tamayo, Michael     10 Eastern Alamance      17:09.11   22             
 28    #3 Worthington, Pat    11 South Johnston        17:09.59                  
 29  #941 Maulden, Tyrell     12 Asheville             17:11.28   23             
 30    #7 Dunn, Dustin        09 Northeast Guilford    17:11.80   24             
 31  #962 West, Garrett       12 NW Cabarrus           17:12.52                  
 32    #2 Vargis, Luis        10 Harnett Central       17:12.95                  
 33  #216 Richardson, Tevin   10 Nash Central          17:19.67   25             
 34  #953 Goethe, Jamie       10 Roberson              17:20.04   26             
 35  #963 Yates, Brian        12 Foard                 17:20.55                  
 36  #206 Dagnachew, Daweet   12 Jacksonville          17:24.23                  
 37  #238 Johann, Brenden     11 West Carteret         17:27.14   27             
 38   #12 Fladeland, James    11 Eastern Alamance      17:27.64   28             
 39  #672 Council, Reyshawn   12 Parkland              17:27.96                  
 40  #949 Haddad, Jeff        12 Mooresville           17:31.89   29             
 41  #558 Hartenstine, Harry  12 Charlotte Catholic    17:33.27   30             
 42  #559 Iwaoka, Dean        12 Charlotte Catholic    17:34.07   31             
 43  #538 Register, Chris     11 Marvin Ridge          17:35.04   32             
 44  #220 Williams, Mason     10 Nash Central          17:35.59   33             
 45  #199 Poczontek, Mark     11 DH Conley             17:36.92   34             
 46  #948 Martin, Chase       11 Mooresville           17:37.66   35             
 47  #940 Sheeler, Owen       12 Asheville             17:39.35   36             
 48  #539 Van Gurp, Chris     10 Marvin Ridge          17:40.64   37             
 49  #970 Rupinski, Michael    9 Lake Norman           17:41.62   38             
 50  #243 Tomlinson, Sam      11 West Carteret         17:42.21   39             
 51  #555 Carter, Jamie       10 Charlotte Catholic    17:42.74   40             
 52  #664 Scanlon, John       12 Charlotte Catholic    17:43.04   41             
 53  #214 Judd, Jeremy        10 Nash Central          17:43.33   42             
 54   #13 McCoy, Will         11 Union Pines           17:43.62                  
 55  #241 Pisano, Sammy       12 West Carteret         17:43.89   43             
 56  #666 Winters, Drew       10 Charlotte Catholic    17:44.19   44             
 57   #10 Pratt, John         12 Western Alamance      17:44.52   45             
 58  #955 Kossev, Andrei      11 Roberson              17:44.83   46             
 59    #9 Cain, Brandon       10 Southern Alamance     17:45.09                  
 60  #954 Rains, Cole          9 Roberson              17:48.13   47             
 61  #961 York, Michael       10 South Rowan           17:49.23                  
 62  #965 Carpentier, Sebast   9 Lake Norman           17:50.87   48             
 63  #542 Zahora, Braden      11 Hickory Ridge         17:51.33                  
 64  #966 Marshburn, Michael  10 Lake Norman           17:52.15   49             
 65   #18 Ashley, Alec        11 Williams              17:52.50   50             
 66   #14 Rivera, Julian      12 Williams              17:53.07   51             
 67   #16 Robertson, Ethan    11 Williams              17:53.38   52             
 68  #240 Murphy, Cody        10 West Carteret         17:54.34   53             
 69  #950 Laurer, Jeremy      12 Mooresville           17:55.24   54             
 70  #942 Robinson, Conner    11 Asheville             17:55.84   55             
 71 #1141 Hart, Thomas           White Oak             17:58.79   56             
 72  #967 Coulter, Michael    12 Lake Norman           17:59.34   57             
 73  #195 Blinder, Jay        11 DH Conley             18:00.42   58             
 74  #557 Flores, Matthew     11 Charlotte Catholic    18:04.17   59             
 75  #685 McHugh, Joey        10 Ragsdale              18:04.90   60             
 76   #21 Blue, Adam          11 Northeast Guilford    18:05.32   61             
 77  #554 Buening, Matt       11 Charlotte Catholic    18:08.15   62             
 78  #202 Jones, Cody         11 Fike                  18:08.99                  
 79  #691 Anderson, Seth      12 Ronald W. Reagan      18:09.35   63             
 80   #25 Hunt, Wes           10 Eastern Alamance      18:09.65   64             
 81  #964 Cooley, Jonathan    12 Lake Norman           18:09.92   65             
 82  #698 Lavis, Adam         12 Ronald W. Reagan      18:10.68   66             
 83   #27 Kiser, Bradlee      11 Western Alamance      18:11.12   67             
 84  #957 Orr, Brennan        10 Roberson              18:11.92   68             
 85   #15 London, Kristopher  11 Western Alamance      18:12.45   69             
 86   #11 Mansfield, Garrett  10 Western Alamance      18:12.83   70             
 87   #23 Laing, Chris        12 Eastern Alamance      18:14.15   71             
 88  #956 Fitzsimmons, Evan   10 Roberson              18:14.41   72             
 89  #699 Marsh, Jordan        9 Ronald W. Reagan      18:14.65   73             
 90  #969 Copeland, Charles   10 Lake Norman           18:14.94   74             
 91  #215 Nguyen, Andrew      10 Nash Central          18:17.42   75             
 92  #703 Blevins, Trent      11 Ronald W. Reagan      18:18.33   76             
 93   #24 Hollander, John     12 Williams              18:19.29   77             
 94  #944 Evans, Drew         12 Asheville             18:19.55   78             
 95  #958 Dugan, John         10 Roberson              18:20.34   79             
 96  #693 Cabean, Perry        9 Ronald W. Reagan      18:20.57   80             
 97  #689 Wray, Dale          11 Ragsdale              18:21.69   81             
 98  #536 Marko, Kevin        11 Marvin Ridge          18:21.90   82             
 99  #968 Fuller, Jeffrey     11 Lake Norman           18:23.08   83             
100   #22 Smith, Cameron      09 Northeast Guilford    18:26.98   84             
101   #20 McLaurin, Austin    09 Northeast Guilford    18:27.98   85             
102  #535 Lunning, Chase      10 Marvin Ridge          18:28.46   86             
103 #1143 Shelly, Will           White Oak             18:28.72   87             
104  #197 Justice, Blake      10 DH Conley             18:30.45   88             
105  #237 Horne, Riley        10 West Carteret         18:30.79   89             
106   #17 Tiong, Brandon      11 Western Alamance      18:36.11   90             
107  #242 Stallsworth, Peter  10 West Carteret         18:40.51   91             
108  #683 Francis, Patrick     9 Ragsdale              18:40.83   92             
109   #31 Miller, Andrew      12 Western Alamance      18:45.59   93             
110  #686 Murray, Chris       12 Ragsdale              18:45.88   94             
111    #8 Vance, Phillip      10 Overhills             18:47.92                  
112   #19 Holliday, Matt      12 Eastern Alamance      18:48.24   95             
113  #245 Wright, Chris       12 West Carteret         18:48.60   96             
114  #223 Williams, Cody      10 Northern Nash         18:57.46                  
115  #943 Worth, Allen         9 Asheville             18:58.68   97             
116  #959 Fisher, Chase       12 NW Cabarrus           18:59.68                  
117  #687 Poehler, Matt       12 Ragsdale              19:02.19   98             
118  #198 Nichols, Hunter     10 DH Conley             19:02.99   99             
119 #1144 Stalvey, Justin        White Oak             19:05.88  100             
120   #26 Younger, Tyler      11 Western Alamance      19:08.94  101             
121 #1146 Arnold, Michael     10 White Oak             19:09.50  102             
122   #28 Batts, Cory         12 Williams              19:12.50  103             
123   #30 Dunn, Dillon        09 Northeast Guilford    19:14.08  104             
124  #684 Harran, Tyler       12 Ragsdale              19:14.53  105             
125   #29 Cowan, Zac          10 Williams              19:45.73  106             
126  #200 Sanderson, Will     10 DH Conley             19:54.47  107             
127   #33 Loftis, Blake       12 Northeast Guilford    20:07.02  108             
128 #1142 Tiralongo, Andrew      White Oak             20:17.22  109             
129 #1145 Schultz, Jacob         White Oak             20:17.48  110             
130  #196 Grant, David        10 DH Conley             20:21.03  111             
131   #32 Mesar, Cody         11 Northeast Guilford    20:25.19  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mooresville High School      69    7    8    9   16   29   35   54          
      Total Time:  1:24:26.55                                                    
         Average:    16:53.31                                                    
   2 Nash Central                 83    4    6   15   25   33   42   75          
      Total Time:  1:24:47.53                                                    
         Average:    16:57.51                                                    
   3 Marvin Ridge                109   10   12   18   32   37   82   86          
      Total Time:  1:25:53.72                                                    
         Average:    17:10.75                                                    
   4 Asheville High School       126    1   11   23   36   55   78   97          
      Total Time:  1:25:29.42                                                    
         Average:    17:05.89                                                    
   5 Eastern Alamance            133    2   17   22   28   64   71   95          
      Total Time:  1:26:09.87                                                    
         Average:    17:13.98                                                    
   6 Charlotte Catholic          186   30   31   40   41   44   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:28:17.31                                                    
         Average:    17:39.47                                                    
   7 T. C. Roberson High Schoo   207   20   26   46   47   68   72   79          
      Total Time:  1:28:12.78                                                    
         Average:    17:38.56                                                    
   8 Ronald W. Reagan            210    3    5   63   66   73   76   80          
      Total Time:  1:27:21.16                                                    
         Average:    17:28.24                                                    
   9 West Carteret               251   27   39   43   53   89   91   96          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.37                                                    
         Average:    17:51.68                                                    
  10 Williams                    251   21   50   51   52   77  103  106          
      Total Time:  1:29:06.49                                                    
         Average:    17:49.30                                                    
  11 Lake Norman High School     257   38   48   49   57   65   74   83          
      Total Time:  1:29:33.90                                                    
         Average:    17:54.78                                                    
  12 DH Conley                   292   13   34   58   88   99  107  111          
      Total Time:  1:30:02.96                                                    
         Average:    18:00.60                                                    
  13 Western Alamance            341   45   67   69   70   90   93  101          
      Total Time:  1:30:57.03                                                    
         Average:    18:11.41                                                    
  14 Ragsdale                    341   14   60   81   92   94   98  105          
      Total Time:  1:30:48.21                                                    
         Average:    18:09.65                                                    
  15 Northeast Guilford          358   24   61   84   85  104  108  112          
      Total Time:  1:31:26.16                                                    
         Average:    18:17.24                                                    
  16 White Oak                   364   19   56   87  100  102  109  110          
      Total Time:  1:31:50.14                                                    
         Average:    18:22.03                                                    
  

4A Boys

Minimize
            2008 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - 11/1/2008            
                            Tanglewood Park, Clemmons                            

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1   #99 Gilland, Taylor     12 Chapel Hill HS        15:50.68    1             
  2  #745 Crawford, Seth      12 Northwest Guilford    15:56.93    2             
  3  #100 Abushouk, Mohamed   11 Cary High School      15:58.56                  
  4  #101 Jones, Reidy        11 Broughton             16:02.99    3             
  5 #1037 Peachee, Dakota        West Johnston         16:03.66    4             
  6 #1044 Wofford, Charles       Hoggard High School   16:08.02    5             
  7  #104 Askin, Blake        12 Broughton             16:08.28    6             
  8  #107 Black, Doug         12 Green Hope HS         16:15.62    7             
  9  #746 Neely, Jared        11 Mount Tabor           16:17.19    8             
 10  #747 Peffer, Eric        12 Northwest Guilford    16:19.53    9             
 11  #106 Geiger, Trey        11 Mid Creek HS          16:20.68                  
 12 #1051 Hinman, Kenny          South View            16:21.58   10             
 13  #113 Marley, Grant       12 Enloe High School     16:22.51                  
 14 #1065 Locklear, Jordan       Jack Britt            16:22.97                  
 15  #111 Villemain, Kyle     10 Chapel Hill HS        16:25.27   11             
 16 #1066 Christianson, Chas     Terry Sanford         16:25.70                  
 17  #680 Taylor, Alex        12 Providence            16:26.12                  
 18  #123 Colburn-Hertzberg,  10 Chapel Hill HS        16:28.97   12             
 19  #108 Abushouk, Assir     12 Cary High School      16:29.42                  
 20  #102 Staub, Burk         12 Broughton             16:30.41   13             
 21  #112 Malherbe, Pierre    11 Broughton             16:34.94   14             
 22 #1067 McNeill, Blake         Pine Forest           16:35.27                  
 23  #103 Williams, Blake     10 Northern Durham       16:36.96                  
 24  #124 Bunch, Will         10 Chapel Hill HS        16:37.95   15             
 25  #105 Roshdy, Zak         12 Green Hope HS         16:39.02   16             
 26  #110 Woodhouse, Will     11 Leesville Rd HS       16:39.88   17             
 27  #114 Jackson, Brian      11 Leesville Rd HS       16:40.21   18             
 28 #1045 Boyles, Mason          Hoggard High School   16:42.89   19             
 29  #115 Hefner, Scott       12 Green Hope HS         16:43.81   20             
 30  #717 Barbour, Will       12 Watauga               16:48.00   21             
 31  #749 McGee, Andrew       11 Mount Tabor           16:49.27   22             
 32  #116 Jones, Deaton       12 Broughton             16:50.21   23             
 33  #750 Kilar, Anthony      12 East Forsyth          16:51.36   24             
 34 #1041 Garrett, Chris         West Johnston         16:51.87   25             
 35 #1038 Massengill, Chad       West Johnston         16:54.05   26             
 36  #718 Carp, Dylan         12 Watauga               16:54.59   27             
 37  #753 Shields, Andrew     11 Northwest Guilford    16:55.12   28             
 38  #120 Smith, Aaron        10 Leesville Rd HS       16:58.63   29             
 39  #117 Lawrence, Brady     12 Broughton             16:58.89   30             
 40  #748 Rhodes, Ryan        12 Northwest Guilford    17:01.49   31             
 41  #757 Wells, Reese        12 Mount Tabor           17:02.15   32             
 42  #755 Bienhoff, Gerald    11 Northwest Guilford    17:02.45   33             
 43  #549 Klecker, Jack       11 Ardrey Kell           17:02.83   34             
 44  #752 Koerwitz, Braedon   10 Jay Robinson          17:03.26   35             
 45  #520 Phillips, Tyler     11 Myers Park            17:05.63   36             
 46  #118 Spreitzer, Bryan    11 Green Hope HS         17:06.26   37             
 47  #109 Walling, Ryan       10 Green Hope HS         17:06.71   38             
 48  #707 Wells, Cameron      11 South Mecklenburg     17:08.59                  
 49  #766 Reed, Sam           12 Mount Tabor           17:09.08   39             
 50 #1061 Baggett, Craig         Pinecrest             17:10.09   40             
 51  #521 Sidlovsky, Patrick  11 Myers Park            17:10.71   41             
 52  #514 Childress, John     12 Myers Park            17:11.14   42             
 53  #760 Langkamp, Sean      10 Northwest Guilford    17:11.87   43             
 54  #512 Abrams, Mitch        9 Myers Park            17:12.51   44             
 55  #545 Derlath, Stephen    11 Ardrey Kell           17:13.78   45             
 56  #756 Sorensen, Jordan    11 West Forsyth          17:14.38                  
 57  #523 Swanson, Ben        12 Myers Park            17:15.23   46             
 58 #1060 Whitecar, Scott        Pinecrest             17:16.13   47             
 59  #127 Klute, Christian    10 Leesville Rd HS       17:16.45   48             
 60 #1063 Allen, Jacob           Pinecrest             17:17.10   49             
 61 #1039 McGuire, Chris         West Johnston         17:17.47   50             
 62  #126 Shirley, Jeff       12 Broughton             17:18.33   51             
 63  #743 Wurst, Sam          11 Weddington            17:19.45   52             
 64 #1069 Medley, Ethan          Terry Sanford         17:19.75                  
 65 #1052 Small, Chris           South View            17:20.01   53             
 66 #1053 Wilson, Cedric         South View            17:20.28   54             
 67  #122 Noah, Paul          10 Chapel Hill HS        17:21.05   55             
 68  #119 Hoerger, Jacob      11 Chapel Hill HS        17:21.29   56             
 69 #1062 Allen, Dalton          Pinecrest             17:22.11   57             
 70  #524 Terry, Robert       10 Myers Park            17:23.49   58             
 71  #758 Gordon, Tyler       12 East Forsyth          17:24.90   59             
 72  #551 Souder, Madden       9 Ardrey Kell           17:26.27   60             
 73 #1046 Evans, Henry           Hoggard High School   17:28.88   61             
 74  #744 Crawford, Patrick   11 East Forsyth          17:29.37   62             
 75  #754 Cason, David        11 West Forsyth          17:31.50                  
 76  #763 Ingram-Edwards, El  10 Mount Tabor           17:31.77   63             
 77 #1040 Braswell, Lewis        West Johnston         17:33.10   64             
 78  #742 Trexler, Reid       10 Weddington            17:33.42   65             
 79 #1058 Whitescarver, Dere     Pinecrest             17:35.73   66             
 80 #1042 Schoenemann, Ben       West Johnston         17:36.02   67             
 81  #121 Marcheschi, Alex    12 Chapel Hill HS        17:36.35   68             
 82  #130 Byrum, Andrew        9 Leesville Rd HS       17:36.68   69             
 83 #1050 Pavia, Sean            Hoggard High School   17:39.61   70             
 84  #761 Burch, Naethan      11 Grimsley              17:39.89                  
 85  #128 Wilkie, Matt        11 Green Hope HS         17:40.29   71             
 86  #667 Ferdon, Alden       12 East Mecklenburg      17:40.57                  
 87  #767 Crigler, Spencer     9 Northwest Guilford    17:41.18   72             
 88  #770 Ayala, Matt         11 Mount Tabor           17:41.97   73             
 89  #548 Klecker, Charlie    10 Ardrey Kell           17:43.09   74             
 90  #726 Osborne, Daniel     10 Watauga               17:43.43   75             
 91  #728 Templeton, Wesley   12 Watauga               17:43.78   76             
 92  #759 Day, Taylor         12 Hopewell              17:44.04                  
 93  #682 Walls, Austin        9 Providence            17:44.30                  
 94  #544 Brown, Noah         11 Ardrey Kell           17:44.59   77             
 95  #765 Midkiff, Jason      11 East Forsyth          17:44.85   78             
 96 #1056 Baldridge, Tommy       South View            17:45.92   79             
 97  #735 Holley, Nick        11 Weddington            17:46.94   80             
 98  #768 Nachand, Tyler      10 Mount Tabor           17:49.47   81             
 99  #762 Wooten, Will        12 Grimsley              17:49.78                  
100 #1049 Pavia, Erik            Hoggard High School   17:50.15   82             
101  #769 Kinzer, Eric        11 Jay Robinson          17:53.04   83             
102 #1054 Holmes, Aaron          South View            17:53.37   84             
103  #125 Baulch, Stephan     11 Green Hope HS         17:58.37   85             
104  #547 Keyes, Chris        12 Ardrey Kell           17:59.00   86             
105 #1055 Smith, Erik            South View            18:00.41   87             
106  #722 Martin, Justin      10 Watauga               18:01.31   88             
107  #764 Teeter, John        12 East Forsyth          18:01.85   89             
108  #741 Ruggiero, Dan       11 Weddington            18:02.37   90             
109  #736 Jordan, Matt        10 Weddington            18:02.65   91             
110 #1057 Reid, Charlie       11 South View            18:02.93   92             
111 #1064 Clark, Tyler           Pinecrest             18:04.11   93             
112 #1048 Johnson, Brad          Hoggard High School   18:06.63   94             
113 #1047 Shelton, Blake         Hoggard High School   18:08.37   95             
114  #771 Eldridge, Jake      10 Jay Robinson          18:11.42   96             
115  #129 Mirek, Chris        12 Leesville Rd HS       18:12.70   97             
116 #1043 Martinez, Bobby        West Johnston         18:13.96   98             
117  #772 Ramsay, Chris       10 Jay Robinson          18:16.15   99             
118  #729 Vandenburg, Andrew   9 Watauga               18:16.55  100             
119  #774 Cupello, Steven     11 East Forsyth          18:18.26  101             
120  #723 McDonough, Thomas   12 Watauga               18:19.01  102             
121  #704 Bentley, Aaron      12 South Caldwell        18:19.77                  
122  #131 Fussell, Pierce     12 Leesville Rd HS       18:20.04  103             
123 #1059 Kelly, Connor       10 Pinecrest             18:20.36  104             
124  #546 Kapur, Nick         10 Ardrey Kell           18:35.65  105             
125  #522 Smith, Alex         10 Myers Park            18:37.37  106             
126  #732 Davis, James        12 Weddington            18:38.33  107             
127  #751 Fried, Andrew       11 Jay Robinson          18:40.01  108             
128  #775 Weikle, Hunter       9 Jay Robinson          18:41.59  109             
129  #730 Chambers, Will      10 Weddington            18:47.87  110             
130  #773 O'Connell, Michael  10 Jay Robinson          18:53.92  111             
131  #776 Curnow, Ethan       12 East Forsyth          18:58.97  112             
132 #1068 Zehnder, Kurt          SE Raleigh            20:34.89                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Broughton High School        59    3    6   13   14   23   30   51          
      Total Time:  1:22:06.83                                                    
         Average:    16:25.37                                                    
   2 Chapel Hill High School      94    1   11   12   15   55   56   68          
      Total Time:  1:22:43.92                                                    
         Average:    16:32.79                                                    
   3 Northwest Guilford          103    2    9   28   31   33   43   72          
      Total Time:  1:23:15.52                                                    
         Average:    16:39.11                                                    
   4 Green Hope High School      118    7   16   20   37   38   71   85          
      Total Time:  1:23:51.42                                                    
         Average:    16:46.29                                                    
   5 Mount Tabor                 164    8   22   32   39   63   73   81          
      Total Time:  1:24:49.46                                                    
         Average:    16:57.90                                                    
   6 West Johnston High School   169    4   25   26   50   64   67   98          
      Total Time:  1:24:40.15                                                    
         Average:    16:56.03                                                    
   7 Leesville Road High Schoo   181   17   18   29   48   69   97  103          
      Total Time:  1:25:11.85                                                    
         Average:    17:02.37                                                    
   8 Myers Park                  209   36   41   42   44   46   58  106          
      Total Time:  1:25:55.22                                                    
         Average:    17:11.05                                                    
   9 Hoggard High School         237    5   19   61   70   82   94   95          
      Total Time:  1:25:49.55                                                    
         Average:    17:09.91                                                    
  10 Pinecrest High School       259   40   47   49   57   66   93  104          
      Total Time:  1:26:41.16                                                    
         Average:    17:20.24                                                    
  11 South View High School      280   10   53   54   79   84   87   92          
      Total Time:  1:26:41.16                                                    
         Average:    17:20.24                                                    
  12 Watauga                     287   21   27   75   76   88  100  102          
      Total Time:  1:27:11.11                                                    
         Average:    17:26.23                                                    
  13 Ardrey Kell                 290   34   45   60   74   77   86  105          
      Total Time:  1:27:10.56                                                    
         Average:    17:26.12                                                    
  14 East Forsyth                312   24   59   62   78   89  101  112          
      Total Time:  1:27:32.33                                                    
         Average:    17:30.47                                                    
  15 Weddington                  378   52   65   80   90   91  107  110          
      Total Time:  1:28:44.83                                                    
         Average:    17:44.97                                                    
  16 Jay Robinson                421   35   83   96   99  108  109  111          
      Total Time:  1:30:03.88                                                    
         Average:    18:00.78                                                    
  

3A Girls

Minimize
            2008 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - 11/1/2008            
                            Tanglewood Park, Clemmons                            

=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #671 Iyevbele, Kenyetta  11 Olympic               19:06.86                  
  2  #978 Mauhar, Marie       10 Roberson              19:10.51    1             
  3  #980 Hoer, Laura         11 Roberson              19:16.09    2             
  4  #534 Love, Lucy          12 Marvin Ridge          19:23.22    3             
  5  #985 Treakle, Sophia     12 Asheville             19:30.19    4             
  6  #999 McLeod, Megan       11 Tuscola High School   19:37.28                  
  7  #971 Gallagher, Jenny    10 Lake Norman           19:42.71    5             
  8   #34 Bowen, Ganna        12 Western Guilford      19:44.75    6             
  9  #208 Henderson, Ryanna   12 Jacksonville          19:46.60    7             
 10  #541 McLean, Teal        11 Hickory Ridge         19:47.05                  
 11  #979 Hope, Sarah         11 Roberson              19:49.86    8             
 12  #972 Van Epern, Alexa    12 Lake Norman           19:56.51    9             
 13  #665 Vezolles, Jamie      9 Charlotte Catholic    19:58.51   10             
 14  #669 Parnell, Hannah     12 Glenn                 20:07.60                  
 15  #981 Dubin, Zoe          11 Roberson              20:10.40   11             
 16  #694 Chaffee, Elizabeth  12 Ronald W. Reagan      20:12.87   12             
 17  #973 Sweet, Taylor        9 Lake Norman           20:15.44   13             
 18  #201 Hanson, Beth        10 Fike                  20:19.07                  
 19  #709 Hobbs, Dannielle    11 Sun Valley            20:22.46   14             
 20  #987 Humphrey, Eva          Asheville             20:24.23   15             
 21  #711 Price, Kayla        12 Sun Valley            20:25.14   16             
 22  #530 Fritz, Brittany      9 Marvin Ridge          20:25.95   17             
 23 #1000 Will, Elyse         12 South Point           20:27.74                  
 24  #986 Eglehoff-Whalen, E     Asheville             20:29.29   18             
 25  #710 Hofmann, Amy        12 Sun Valley            20:30.50   19             
 26   #36 Wood, Keely         11 Southern Lee          20:32.63                  
 27  #992 Powell, Clair       12 Mooresville           20:34.33   20             
 28  #600 Keane, Jessica      12 Charlotte Catholic    20:35.99   21             
 29 #1002 Hagl, Sierra        11 NW Cabarrus           20:39.35                  
 30  #673 Hinson, Amanda      10 Piedmont              20:40.55                  
 31  #251 Johnston, Rachel       White Oak             20:40.91   22             
 32  #231 Jones, Alexis       10 South Central         20:43.62                  
 33  #695 Humphrey, Laurie    12 Ronald W. Reagan      20:44.71   23             
 34 #1001 McAfoos, Dana       11 Enka High School      20:45.16                  
 35  #974 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   11 Lake Norman           20:45.40   24             
 36  #713 Thompson, Jessica   12 Sun Valley            20:47.88   25             
 37  #702 Raymond, Leslie     12 Ronald W. Reagan      20:49.47   26             
 38  #222 McKenney, Hilary    10 Northern Nash         20:51.41                  
 39  #988 Elmore, Liz            Asheville             20:55.19   27             
 40  #556 Ferris, Christina   10 Charlotte Catholic    20:55.69   28             
 41   #45 Stevens, Brittney   10 Union Pines           20:57.27   29             
 42  #712 Sawyer, Samantha    11 Sun Valley            21:03.45   30             
 43   #35 Godwin, LeaAnna     12 Triton                21:04.62   31             
 44 #1003 Pence, Leslie       10 West Rowan            21:07.58                  
 45  #205 Bucek, Megan        10 Jacksonville          21:08.03   32             
 46  #715 Vance, Ashton       12 Trinity               21:12.23                  
 47  #975 Roman, Rebecca      10 Lake Norman           21:15.01   33             
 48  #532 Gundlach, Laura     12 Marvin Ridge          21:20.01   34             
 49  #217 Warren, Casey        9 Nash Central          21:23.38                  
 50  #983 Smith, Kylie        12 Roberson              21:24.61   35             
 51   #39 Fantroy, Mercie     12 Western Guilford      21:25.39   36             
 52  #526 Belue, Kelly         9 Marvin Ridge          21:29.47   37             
 53  #224 Applewhite, Latoya  11 Rocky Mount           21:30.14   38             
 54  #244 Watson, Amber       12 West Carteret         21:30.57   39             
 55  #239 Millosh, Cassidy     9 West Carteret         21:30.83   40             
 56  #977 Rubino, Kelsie       9 Lake Norman           21:33.24   41             
 57  #232 Briggs, Tristan      9 West Carteret         21:38.86   42             
 58  #976 Lewis, Jordan       11 Lake Norman           21:39.73   43             
 59  #212 Tuton, Rachael       9 Jacksonville          21:42.61   44             
 60  #233 Embry, Ashley       11 West Carteret         21:46.08   45             
 61  #527 Colo, Caitlyn        9 Marvin Ridge          21:47.32   46             
 62  #984 Downey, Jessy       11 Roberson              21:47.94   47             
 63  #982 Saunders, Tracee     9 Roberson              21:52.12   48             
 64  #701 Phillips, Shelby    12 Ronald W. Reagan      21:52.38   49             
 65  #994 Crawford, Hunter    12 Mooresville           21:56.31   50             
 66  #248 Drake, Kali          9 White Oak             21:56.86   51             
 67  #662 McDermott, Grace    12 Charlotte Catholic    21:57.30   52             
 68  #989 Bernard, Adele         Asheville             21:57.98   53             
 69  #661 Kirchmer, Shannon   10 Charlotte Catholic    21:59.74   54             
 70  #553 Augliera, Christin  12 Charlotte Catholic    22:00.10   55             
 71   #42 Lee, Jenna          12 Triton                22:00.46   56             
 72   #43 Radel, Alyssa       09 Union Pines           22:01.53   57             
 73  #235 Gitlen, Rebecca     12 West Carteret         22:01.99   58             
 74  #531 Gundlach, Allison   12 Marvin Ridge          22:02.31   59             
 75  #203 Sweeney, Christina  10 Havelock              22:03.83                  
 76   #37 Buchanan, Rose      12 Williams              22:04.80   60             
 77   #44 Sutton, Jasmin      09 Rockingham County     22:09.80                  
 78   #38 Klein, Elizabeth    10 Western Harnett       22:12.71                  
 79  #236 Hoell, Staci        11 West Carteret         22:19.93   61             
 80  #997 Corbett, Dara       10 Mooresville           22:21.55   62             
 81  #533 Johnson, Katie      11 Marvin Ridge          22:22.84   63             
 82  #230 Wesonga, Erika      12 Rocky Mount           22:27.25   64             
 83   #40 Soblesky, Nicole    11 Rockingham County     22:27.60                  
 84   #49 Livley, Kayla       11 Union Pines           22:27.89   65             
 85  #226 Hines, Marquita     10 Rocky Mount           22:28.99   66             
 86  #990 Anderson, Maggee       Asheville             22:31.11   67             
 87  #663 O─▒connell, Lauren   10 Charlotte Catholic    22:34.10   68             
 88  #696 Johnston, Kasie      9 Ronald W. Reagan      22:35.18   69             
 89   #41 Koester, Jenna      11 Williams              22:39.90   70             
 90   #46 Jones, Woodi        12 Williams              22:41.33   71             
 91   #50 Voss, Courtney      10 Union Pines           22:42.68   72             
 92  #234 Fuge, Krystina       9 West Carteret         22:43.02   73             
 93   #48 Bluebird, Terri     11 Overhills             22:43.33                  
 94  #995 Campbell, Catherin  10 Mooresville           22:43.66   74             
 95   #52 Wilson, Jessis      09 Union Pines           22:45.76   75             
 96  #227 Parker, Zikeena     10 Rocky Mount           22:46.65   76             
 97  #210 Smith, Hannah       11 Jacksonville          22:47.42   77             
 98   #57 Buxton, Brittany    11 Western Guilford      23:03.92   78             
 99  #998 Morgan, Jessie      10 Mooresville           23:04.78   79             
100   #47 Mangrum, Savannah   09 Union Pines           23:09.16   80             
101   #51 Wilis, Carylynn     10 Williams              23:11.08   81             
102  #258 Weatherbe, Eboney      White Oak             23:15.00   82             
103   #54 Mann, Susie         12 Williams              23:18.43   83             
104  #996 Wytko, Christina     9 Mooresville           23:23.59   84             
105  #714 Tippett, Taylor     10 Sun Valley            23:23.83   85             
106  #207 Henderson, Maria    10 Jacksonville          23:27.43   86             
107   #56 Glenn, Victoria     12 Union Pines           23:36.92   87             
108  #991 Young, Erin            Asheville             23:41.68   88             
109  #246 Altman, Hallie         White Oak             23:45.36   89             
110  #229 Thorne, Michaela    10 Rocky Mount           23:46.19   90             
111  #211 Snyder, Jordan      11 Jacksonville          23:48.47   91             
112  #247 Baxter, Maya           White Oak             23:49.27   92             
113   #59 Johnston, Dava      09 Triton                23:50.44   93             
114   #55 Huffman, Rachel     12 Williams              23:51.92   94             
115  #209 Mathis, Chloe       12 Jacksonville          24:09.85   95             
116  #256 Tate, Santina          White Oak             24:19.96   96             
117  #228 Thai, Nancy         11 Rocky Mount           24:22.15   97             
118   #61 Bost, Abigail       09 Williams              24:24.17   98             
119  #692 Briggs, Miranda     11 Ronald W. Reagan      24:24.49   99             
120   #60 Basista, Claire     11 Western Guilford      24:27.00  100             
121   #58 Helsher, Kristin    12 Triton                24:41.39  101             
122  #700 Peplowski, Helen    10 Ronald W. Reagan      24:42.40  102             
123   #53 Godwin, Laura       10 Triton                25:00.33  103             
124  #255 Susalla, Sarah         White Oak             25:08.87  104             
125  #225 Benson, Shelby      12 Rocky Mount           25:26.83  105             
126  #708 Glenn, Amanda       12 Sun Valley            25:43.56  106             
127   #65 McLamb, Ariel       12 Triton                26:44.08  107             
128   #62 Queipo, Sunni       11 Triton                26:44.44  108             
129   #64 Scalici, Morgan     10 Western Guilford      27:00.83  109             
130   #63 Cheek, Caroune      10 Western Guilford      27:15.78  110             
131   #66 Lowe, Jessie        12 Western Guilford      29:16.50  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 T. C. Roberson High Schoo    57    1    2    8   11   35   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:39:51.47                                                    
         Average:    19:58.30                                                    
   2 Lake Norman High School      84    5    9   13   24   33   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:41:55.07                                                    
         Average:    20:23.02                                                    
   3 Sun Valley                  104   14   16   19   25   30   85  106          
      Total Time:  1:43:09.43                                                    
         Average:    20:37.89                                                    
   4 Asheville High School       117    4   15   18   27   53   67   88          
      Total Time:  1:43:16.88                                                    
         Average:    20:39.38                                                    
   5 Marvin Ridge                137    3   17   34   37   46   59   63          
      Total Time:  1:44:25.97                                                    
         Average:    20:53.20                                                    
   6 Charlotte Catholic          165   10   21   28   52   54   55   68          
      Total Time:  1:45:27.23                                                    
         Average:    21:05.45                                                    
   7 Ronald W. Reagan            179   12   23   26   49   69   99  102          
      Total Time:  1:46:14.61                                                    
         Average:    21:14.93                                                    
   8 West Carteret               224   39   40   42   45   58   61   73          
      Total Time:  1:48:28.33                                                    
         Average:    21:41.67                                                    
   9 Jacksonville                246    7   32   44   77   86   91   95          
      Total Time:  1:48:52.09                                                    
         Average:    21:46.42                                                    
  10 Mooresville High School     285   20   50   62   74   79   84               
      Total Time:  1:50:40.63                                                    
         Average:    22:08.13                                                    
  11 Union Pines                 298   29   57   65   72   75   80   87          
      Total Time:  1:50:55.13                                                    
         Average:    22:11.03                                                    
  12 Western Guilford            329    6   36   78  100  109  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:55:41.89                                                    
         Average:    23:08.38                                                    
  13 Rocky Mount                 334   38   64   66   76   90   97  105          
      Total Time:  1:52:59.22                                                    
         Average:    22:35.85                                                    
  14 White Oak                   336   22   51   82   89   92   96  104          
      Total Time:  1:53:27.40                                                    
         Average:    22:41.48                                                    
  15 Williams                    365   60   70   71   81   83   94   98          
      Total Time:  1:53:55.55                                                    
         Average:    22:47.11                                                    
  16 Triton                      384   31   56   93  101  103  107  108          
      Total Time:  1:56:37.24                                                    
         Average:    23:19.45                                                    
  

4A Girls

Minimize
            2008 NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships - 11/1/2008            
                            Tanglewood Park, Clemmons                            
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #777 Spano, Kimberly     12 North Mecklenburg     18:04.02                  
  2   #67 Baskir, Carolyn     11 East Chapel Hill      18:24.42    1             
  3   #68 Rossabi, Jessica     9 Green Hope HS         18:54.16    2             
  4   #69 George, Samantha     9 Millbrook HS          18:58.15                  
  5   #70 Williams, Timmons   11 Broughton             19:01.70    3             
  6 #1004 Slatter, Maraya        West Johnston         19:06.26    4             
  7  #778 Hollingsworth, Che  11 Northwest Guilford    19:06.54    5             
  8  #780 Sullivan, Megan     10 North Mecklenburg     19:11.70                  
  9 #1011 Catlett, Cory          Terry Sanford         19:16.23    6             
 10  #721 Kanagy, Kristina    12 Watauga               19:16.66    7             
 11   #76 Christensen, Jenna  10 Cary High School      19:22.58                  
 12  #518 Hofmann, Allison    12 Myers Park            19:24.31    8             
 13  #516 Gellman, Alexa      12 Myers Park            19:29.40    9             
 14  #706 Madelin, Talbert     9 South Mecklenburg     19:30.26                  
 15   #71 Safrit, Caitie      11 East Chapel Hill      19:33.01   10             
 16   #74 Spencer, Molly      12 Chapel Hill HS        19:38.23   11             
 17  #781 Torres, Alyssa       9 Northwest Guilford    19:39.69   12             
 18  #779 Leak, Margaret      10 Mount Tabor           19:40.82   13             
 19  #525 Zizzi, Emily        10 Myers Park            19:43.41   14             
 20  #716 Barbour, Hannah      9 Watauga               19:43.66   15             
 21 #1032 Johnson, Dana          South View            19:43.96                  
 22  #679 Mattachini, Arden    9 Providence            19:47.02   16             
 23  #789 Wynn, Tess          11 Grimsley              19:47.32                  
 24   #88 Hand, Logan         10 Broughton             19:47.69   17             
 25  #782 Campanaro, Samanth   9 Mount Tabor           19:48.03   18             
 26  #727 Schneider, Kayla    11 Watauga               19:48.36   19             
 27   #87 York, Michelle      10 East Chapel Hill      19:48.66   20             
 28 #1005 Matthews, Ashley       West Johnston         19:49.00   21             
 29 #1006 Montague, Kelly        West Johnston         19:52.23   22             
 30   #73 Weeks, Anna         10 Chapel Hill HS        19:55.68   23             
 31  #540 Burton, Catherine   11 McDowell              19:56.04                  
 32 #1018 Schustrom, Lexie       Pinecrest             19:56.49   24             
 33   #80 Enright, Olivia     10 Green Hope HS         19:58.16   25             
 34   #81 Kerwin, Sarah Jane  10 Chapel Hill HS        19:58.61   26             
 35   #79 Jhabvala, Kersie    11 Apex High School      19:59.02                  
 36   #75 Cook, Allison       11 Sanderson HS          19:59.40                  
 37  #550 Kramer, Kaitlyn      9 Ardrey Kell           20:02.06                  
 38   #78 Roos, Carly         12 Green Hope HS         20:02.81   27             
 39 #1034 Howell, Shelby         New Hanover           20:06.05                  
 40   #83 Grant, Elsbeth      12 East Chapel Hill      20:09.63   28             
 41   #85 Colberg, Lauren      9 Green Hope HS         20:11.66   29             
 42  #737 Kapheim, Haley      10 Weddington            20:11.96   30             
 43 #1033 Simmons, Catie         Clayton High School   20:12.65                  
 44  #784 Whittington, Court  12 Mount Tabor           20:13.07   31             
 45   #72 Alexander, Sarah     9 Green Hope HS         20:13.46   32             
 46 #1012 Ryder, Aimee           Terry Sanford         20:13.91   33             
 47 #1013 Ancherico, Abigail     Terry Sanford         20:14.16   34             
 48   #77 Ray, Samantha        9 Jordan High School    20:17.76                  
 49   #84 Gildard, Claire     10 East Chapel Hill      20:18.64   35             
 50  #719 Carringer, Amanda   11 Watauga               20:20.45   36             
 51  #740 Owens, Shannon      11 Weddington            20:21.45   37             
 52  #724 McLean, Bridgette   12 Watauga               20:22.39   38             
 53  #705 Cooke, Adrian       12 South Caldwell        20:25.91                  
 54  #515 DeLoache, Becca     11 Myers Park            20:28.18   39             
 55 #1036 Winfrey, Tyrah         Seventy-First         20:28.48                  
 56  #783 Harahan, Maggie      9 Page                  20:28.87   40             
 57  #552 Williamson, Sarah   12 Ardrey Kell           20:29.65                  
 58  #793 Snyder, Kelly        9 Northwest Guilford    20:31.60   41             
 59  #785 DePriest, Olivia    11 Mount Tabor           20:33.23   42             
 60  #791 McCauley, Meaghan   11 Jay Robinson          20:35.38                  
 61  #675 Costa, Kaitlyn      11 Providence            20:35.69   43             
 62  #787 Hollingsworth, Nao  12 Northwest Guilford    20:37.56   44             
 63   #91 Mouravieva, Vlada   12 East Chapel Hill      20:38.06   45             
 64   #86 Duffy, Meg          11 Chapel Hill HS        20:38.96   46             
 65  #678 Little, Alex         9 Providence            20:39.41   47             
 66 #1019 Germain, Haley         Pinecrest             20:42.16   48             
 67 #1009 Mattes, Megan          West Johnston         20:45.05   49             
 68  #517 Giggey, Sammy       11 Myers Park            20:45.85   50             
 69  #681 VanTassell, Jamie   11 Providence            20:46.35   51             
 70   #90 Cook, Meredith      11 Broughton             20:47.75   52             
 71  #674 Costa, Emily         9 Providence            20:49.77   53             
 72   #82 Williams, Alexis    11 Chapel Hill HS        20:51.48   54             
 73  #519 Hoover, Julia        9 Myers Park            20:52.91   55             
 74  #792 Rhodes, Taylor       9 Northwest Guilford    20:54.44   56             
 75  #733 Griffith, Carly     10 Weddington            20:55.20   57             
 76  #676 Daileader, Shannon  12 Providence            20:56.51   58             
 77  #786 Casey, Emily        11 Hopewell              20:56.79                  
 78   #95 Longnecker, Eliza   11 Chapel Hill HS        20:57.67   59             
 79 #1008 Jackowski, Bri         West Johnston         20:58.63   60             
 80  #739 Matson, Chelsea     10 Weddington            20:59.18   61             
 81   #89 Boykin, Kyndal       9 Broughton             21:01.08   62             
 82  #731 Cook, Molly         10 Weddington            21:01.36   63             
 83  #788 Roer, Phoebe        12 Page                  21:05.39   64             
 84 #1020 Hart, Madison          Pinecrest             21:09.47   65             
 85  #734 Hathaway, Kelsey    10 Weddington            21:10.62   66             
 86  #794 Armstrong, Alyse    12 Northwest Guilford    21:11.05   67             
 87 #1027 Ferebee, Johanna       Hoggard High School   21:12.22   68             
 88 #1139 Wilt, Sarah         12 Green Hope HS         21:14.54   69             
 89  #738 Martin, Shannon     10 Weddington            21:14.79   70             
 90 #1007 Pollard, Lauren        West Johnston         21:18.49   71             
 91  #720 Culatta, Catherine  12 Watauga               21:18.90   72             
 92  #795 Moore, Molly        10 Mount Tabor           21:19.40   73             
 93   #96 Perera, Pasangi     10 Chapel Hill HS        21:19.96   74             
 94  #677 Epling, Muriel      11 Providence            21:22.66   75             
 95   #93 Currin, Ellen       11 Broughton             21:29.49   76             
 96 #1021 Brock, Ashley          Pinecrest             21:31.96   77             
 97  #799 Kincaid, Jessica    11 Page                  21:39.72   78             
 98 #1025 Errante, Casey         Hoggard High School   21:41.87   79             
 99  #798 Nitz, Amelia        11 Mount Tabor           21:43.98   80             
100 #1028 Turner, Marisa         Hoggard High School   21:48.26   81             
101 #1026 Lynch, Natalie         Hoggard High School   21:50.04   82             
102  #796 Tatter, Abigail      9 RJ Reynolds           21:51.59   83             
103 #1017 Rider, Tesla           Terry Sanford         21:55.07   84             
104   #97 White, Missy        10 Broughton             21:56.18   85             
105   #94 Green, Cameron      11 Broughton             21:57.30   86             
106 #1014 Christianson, Jenn     Terry Sanford         21:59.94   87             
107  #725 Middlebrook, Haile   9 Watauga               22:01.50   88             
108 #1029 Sanchez, Alma          Hoggard High School   22:02.50   89             
109  #800 Parshley, Genny     10 Page                  22:02.84   90             
110 #1010 Adams, Rachel          West Johnston         22:05.37   91             
111 #1016 Leonard, Karen         Terry Sanford         22:05.78   92             
112 #1015 McRaven, Kelly         Terry Sanford         22:08.03   93             
113  #790 Williams, Rachel    10 RJ Reynolds           22:12.48   94             
114   #92 Ross, Julie         12 Green Hope HS         22:13.09   95             
115  #804 Dounoucos, Victori  12 Northwest Guilford    22:19.23   96             
116  #797 Stockburger, Nicol  11 Mount Tabor           22:22.62   97             
117 #1030 Falerty, Bridget       Hoggard High School   22:32.88   98             
118 #1022 Chu, Fay               Pinecrest             22:37.54   99             
119  #808 Lang, Sarah         11 Page                  22:38.05  100             
120  #806 Lawlor, Moria       10 RJ Reynolds           22:40.34  101             
121  #802 Lamore, Maria       10 Page                  22:45.38  102             
122  #809 Beeler, Halle        9 Page                  22:47.76  103             
123 #1024 Heironymus, Beth    10 Pinecrest             22:49.85  104             
124  #805 Moxley, Lucy        10 RJ Reynolds           22:52.11  105             
125  #803 Porter, Caroline    11 RJ Reynolds           22:54.86  106             
126 #1023 Woronoff, Jenna        Pinecrest             22:59.21  107             
127  #807 Brooks, Lizzy       12 RJ Reynolds           23:19.62  108             
128 #1031 Deliberto, Chelsea     Hoggard High School   23:37.75  109             
129  #801 Robinson, Siofra    12 RJ Reynolds           23:50.00  110             
130 #1035 Lindquist, Cassand     Smithfield-Selma      24:41.74                  
131  #513 Carpenter, Laura    12 Myers Park            28:33.03  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 East Chapel Hill High Sch    94    1   10   20   28   35   45               
      Total Time:  1:38:14.36                                                    
         Average:    19:38.88                                                    
   2 Green Hope High School      115    2   25   27   29   32   69   95          
      Total Time:  1:39:20.25                                                    
         Average:    19:52.05                                                    
   3 Watauga                     115    7   15   19   36   38   72   88          
      Total Time:  1:39:31.52                                                    
         Average:    19:54.31                                                    
   4 Myers Park                  120    8    9   14   39   50   55  111          
      Total Time:  1:39:51.15                                                    
         Average:    19:58.23                                                    
   5 West Johnston High School   156    4   21   22   49   60   71   91          
      Total Time:  1:40:31.17                                                    
         Average:    20:06.24                                                    
   6 Northwest Guilford          158    5   12   41   44   56   67   96          
      Total Time:  1:40:49.83                                                    
         Average:    20:09.97                                                    
   7 Chapel Hill High School     160   11   23   26   46   54   59   74          
      Total Time:  1:41:02.96                                                    
         Average:    20:12.60                                                    
   8 Mount Tabor                 177   13   18   31   42   73   80   97          
      Total Time:  1:41:34.55                                                    
         Average:    20:18.91                                                    
   9 Providence                  210   16   43   47   51   53   58   75          
      Total Time:  1:42:38.24                                                    
         Average:    20:31.65                                                    
  10 Broughton High School       210    3   17   52   62   76   85   86          
      Total Time:  1:42:07.71                                                    
         Average:    20:25.55                                                    
  11 Terry Sanford High School   244    6   33   34   84   87   92   93          
      Total Time:  1:43:39.31                                                    
         Average:    20:43.87                                                    
  12 Weddington                  248   30   37   57   61   63   66   70          
      Total Time:  1:43:29.15                                                    
         Average:    20:41.83                                                    
  13 Pinecrest High School       313   24   48   65   77   99  104  107          
      Total Time:  1:45:57.62                                                    
         Average:    21:11.53                                                    
  14 Page                        372   40   64   78   90  100  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:47:54.87                                                    
         Average:    21:34.98                                                    
  15 Hoggard High School         399   68   79   81   82   89   98  109          
      Total Time:  1:48:34.89                                                    
         Average:    21:42.98                                                    
  16 RJ Reynolds                 489   83   94  101  105  106  108  110          
      Total Time:  1:52:31.38                                                    
         Average:    22:30.28                                                    
  

Sponsors

Minimize

Thanks to our local partners  

download full legal movies on dvd
  
  
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club